Shatinpark
Stage 1
Avon Garden(Block 2)
Lower Floor
Flat A
Sole
location
8-12 Sha Kok Street, Shatin Town Centre
Map
Property Number: M351841105
Update Date: 06/05/2026
Shatinpark
Stage 1
Avon Garden(Block 2)
Lower Floor
Flat A
Sole
location
8-12 Sha Kok Street, Shatin Town Centre
Chinachem
Chinachem
Chinachem
Chinachem
Contract Date:
Sell
$3.95M
EMI $15,806
$13,811/ft²
$9,080/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $12,287
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $13,333
2Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
66%
Efficiency(%)
42Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
66%
Age
41.8Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M351841105
-
Estate Transaction - Shatinpark Stage 1
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
10/05/26
Flat D, 14/F, Avon Garden
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.98M
$3.98M
SFA324ft²
2 Room(s)
@$12,284
-
Land Reg.
10/05/26
22/03/26
Flat F, 14/F, Ashley Garden
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$4.01M
-7%
$4.01M
SFA286ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.1 year(s)
8.1yrs
@$14,014
$4.3M
/
-7%
Land Reg.
22/03/26
15/03/26
Flat G, 4/F, Escort Garden
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.38M
+323%
$3.38M
SFA301ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.0 year(s)
19.0yrs
@$11,229
$800,000
/
+323%
Land Reg.
15/03/26
11/03/26
Flat H, 8/F, Escort Garden
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.72M
+86%
$3.72M
SFA297ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.0 year(s)
14.0yrs
@$12,525
$2M
/
+86%
Land Reg.
11/03/26
26/02/26
Flat F, 7/F, Ashley Garden
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.88M
+30%
$3.88M
SFA286ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$13,566
$2.98M
/
+30%
Land Reg.
26/02/26