Confidence IndexWoWNaN%MoMNaN%(29/07/2026)

三多大樓

Samtoh Building

FullStarFullStarFullStarFullStarBlankStar
4.0
Estate Rating
location
384-386 Queen's Road West, Sai Ying Poon
Contract Date:
Photo
Map

三多大樓

Samtoh Building

FullStarFullStarFullStarFullStarBlankStar
4.0
Estate Rating
location
384-386 Queen's Road West, Sai Ying Poon
Contract Date:
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² (Last 30 Days)
$10,000
MoM
-
Trans. Volume (Last 30 days)
-
Avg. Listing Price/ft²
-
Price by Listing
-
Avg. Trans. Rent/ft² (Last 30 Days)
-
   
 
Avg. Listing Rent/ft²
-
Rent by Listing
-

Samtoh BuildingInformation

Samtoh Building is located at 384-386 Queen's Road West, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from July 1967. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 126 residential units. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. Nearby are The Rockpool Carpark; with a 7 minute walk to the Top-Hit Plaza, and 3 minutes to the Sai Ying Pun Post Office Building Children's Playground. The area also features Tesla Charging Station and The Ark Veterinary Hospital. POA School Net is 11. Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
No. of Block(s)
1
No. of Units
126 Units
Building Age
59 Yrs
Date of Occupation Permit
26/07/1967
Nearby primary school: Sacred Heart Canossian School, S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School, St. Stephen's Girls' Primary School, Central & Western District St. Anthony's School, Bonham Road Government Primary School, S.K.H. Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
Nearby secondary school: St. Paul's Co-Educational College, Ying Wa Girls' School, St. Joseph's College, King's College, St Stephen's Girls' College, St. Paul's College

Samtoh BuildingTransactions

More Transactions
All Layout
^ Special transactions

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. When was Samtoh Building completed?
A1. July 1967.
Q2. What is the scale of Samtoh Building?
A2. Samtoh Building has 1 phases, 1 towers, and provides 126 units.
Q3. Is transportation convenient in Samtoh Building?
A3. It is a 4 minutes walk to Sai Ying Pun Station, offering convenient transportation
Q4. What is the school net for Samtoh Building?
A4. The primary school net is 11, and the secondary school net is the Central & Western.
Q5. What are the nearby primary schools for Samtoh Building?
A5. Sacred Heart Canossian School, S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School, St. Stephen's Girls' Primary School, Central & Western District St. Anthony's School, Bonham Road Government Primary School and S.K.H. Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
Q6. What are the nearby secondary schools for Samtoh Building?
A6. St. Paul's Co-Educational College, Ying Wa Girls' School, St. Joseph's College, King's College, St Stephen's Girls' College and St. Paul's College
Q7. What is the building age of Samtoh Building?
A7. 59.0 years
Q8. How many units are in Samtoh Building?
A8. 126 units
Q9. How many phases does Samtoh Building have?
A9. Samtoh Building has 1 towers, with a total of 1 units.
Q10. How many towers does Samtoh Building have?
A10. Samtoh Building has 1 towers, with a total of 126 units.
Sell Online