碧荔道22-24號
22-24 Bisney Road
4.0
Estate Rating
location
22-24 Bisney Road, Pokfulam
Photo
Map
碧荔道22-24號
22-24 Bisney Road
4.0
Estate Rating
location
22-24 Bisney Road, Pokfulam
Contract Date:
Avg. Trans. Price/ft²
(Last 30 Days)
$15,755
MoM
-
Trans. Volume
(Last 30 days)
-
Avg. Listing Price/ft²
-
Price by Listing
-
Avg. Trans. Rent/ft²
(Last 30 Days)
-
Avg. Listing Rent/ft²
-
Rent by Listing
-
22-24 Bisney RoadInformation
22-24 Bisney Road is located at 22-24 Bisney Road, Pokfulam, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from January 1964. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 6 residential units, with salesable area from 1,206 to 1,259 sq.ft.. Nearby are Queen Mary Hospital Block S Car Park; The area also feature Tesla Charging Station. POA School Net is 18. Secondary school district is in South.
No. of Block(s)
1
No. of Units
6 Units
Building Age
62.3 Yrs
Date of Occupation Permit
21/01/1964
School Net
Nearby primary school: S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School, Hong Kong Southern District Government Primary School, Aberdeen St Peter's Catholic Primary School, S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School, St. Peter's Catholic Primary School, Tung Wah Group Of Hospitals Hok Shan School
Nearby secondary school: Sacred Heart Canossian College, HKUGa College, St. Stephen's College, Sheng Kung Hui Lui Ming Choi Secondary School, Hong Kong True Light College, St. Peter's Secondary School
22-24 Bisney RoadTransactions
- Sell
- Lease
All Layout
10/06/25
Flat 24, 2/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$16.38M
+49%
$16.38M
SFA1,259ft²
Holding Period 16.9 year(s)
16.9yrs
@$13,010
$11M
/
+49%
Land Reg.
10/06/25
08/06/21
Flat 22, 1/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$19M
$19M
SFA1,206ft²
@$15,755
-
Land Reg.
08/06/21
13/10/20
Flat 24, 3/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$25M
+6%
$25M
SFA1,259ft²
Holding Period 3.0 year(s)
3.0yrs
@$19,857
$23.5M
/
+6%
Land Reg.
13/10/20
24/10/17
Flat 22, 3/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$24.3M
+35%
$24.3M
SFA1,206ft²
Holding Period 5.3 year(s)
5.3yrs
@$20,149
$18M
/
+35%
Land Reg.
24/10/17
16/10/17
Flat 24, 3/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$23.5M
+24%
$23.5M
SFA1,259ft²
Holding Period 7.4 year(s)
7.4yrs
@$18,666
$19M
/
+24%
Land Reg.
16/10/17
21/08/14
Flat 24, 1/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$18.4M
+67%
$18.4M
SFA1,259ft²
Holding Period 6.1 year(s)
6.1yrs
@$14,615
$11M
/
+67%
Land Reg.
21/08/14
12/07/12
Flat 22, 3/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$18M
$18M
SFA1,206ft²
@$14,925
-
Land Reg.
12/07/12
25/05/10
Flat 24, 3/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$19M
+23%
$19M
SFA1,259ft²
Holding Period 1.0 year(s)
1.0yrs
@$15,091
$15.5M
/
+23%
Land Reg.
25/05/10
17/05/09
Flat 24, 3/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$15.5M
+13%
$15.5M
SFA1,259ft²
Holding Period 1.6 year(s)
1.6yrs
@$12,311
$13.66M
/
+13%
Land Reg.
17/05/09
17/07/08
Flat 24, 2/F, 22-24 Bisney Road
Carpark
$11M
$11M
SFA1,259ft²
@$8,737
-
Land Reg.
17/07/08
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1. When was 22-24 Bisney Road completed?
A1. January 1964.
Q2. What is the scale of 22-24 Bisney Road?
A2. 22-24 Bisney Road has 1 phases, 1 towers, and provides 6 units.
Q3. What is the average unit size in 22-24 Bisney Road?
A3. The saleable area ranges from 1,206 ft² to 1,259 ft²
Q4. Is transportation convenient in 22-24 Bisney Road?
A4. [object Object],[object Object]
Q5. What is the school net for 22-24 Bisney Road?
A5. The primary school net is 18, and the secondary school net is the South.
Q6. What are the nearby primary schools for 22-24 Bisney Road?
A6. S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School, Hong Kong Southern District Government Primary School, Aberdeen St Peter's Catholic Primary School, S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School, St. Peter's Catholic Primary School and Tung Wah Group Of Hospitals Hok Shan School
Q7. What are the nearby secondary schools for 22-24 Bisney Road?
A7. Sacred Heart Canossian College, HKUGa College, St. Stephen's College, Sheng Kung Hui Lui Ming Choi Secondary School, Hong Kong True Light College and St. Peter's Secondary School
Q8. What is the building age of 22-24 Bisney Road?
A8. 62.3 years
Q9. How many units are in 22-24 Bisney Road?
A9. 6 units
Q10. How many phases does 22-24 Bisney Road have?
A10. 22-24 Bisney Road has 1 towers, with a total of 1 units.
Q11. How many towers does 22-24 Bisney Road have?
A11. 22-24 Bisney Road has 1 towers, with a total of 6 units.