譽.港灣
The Latitude
5.0
Estate Rating
location
638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong
Video
Photo
Floor Plan
Site Plan
Map
譽.港灣
The Latitude
5.0
Estate Rating
location
638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong
Contract Date:
Avg. Trans. Price/ft²
(Last 30 Days)
$17,824
MoM
3.7%
Trans. Volume
(Last 30 days)
5 Case(s)
Avg. Listing Price/ft²
$19,714
Price by Listing
$9.6M - $30M
Avg. Trans. Rent/ft²
(Last 30 Days)
-
Avg. Listing Rent/ft²
$46
Rent by Listing
$28,000 - $60,000
The LatitudeInformation
The Latitude is located at 638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong, Kowloon. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from September 2010. It consists of 7 buildings with a total of 1,159 residential units. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in The Latitude. There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. Nearby are Ning Yuen Street Outdoor Car Park; with a 2 minute walk to the Mikiki, just 1 minutes to the King Fuk Street Sitting-Out Area, and 4 minutes to the San Po Kong Public Library. The area also features Tesla Charging Station and San Po Kong Animal Hospital. POA School Net is 43. Secondary school district is in Wong Tai Sin.
No. of Block(s)
7 Blocks
No. of Units
1,159 Units
Building Age
15.6 Yrs
Date of Occupation Permit
26/09/2010
School Net
Nearby primary school: Canossa Primary School (San Po Kong), Canossa Primary School, Baptist Rainbow Primary School, St. Patrick's School, Ng Wah Catholic Primary School, S.K.H. Kei Tak Primary School
Nearby secondary school: Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College, Good Hope School, The Church Of Christ In China Heep Woh College, International Christian Quality Music Secondary And Primary School, Po Leung Kuk Celine Ho Yam Tong College, Tak Oi Secondary School
No. of Carparks
320 (2 Storeys: B1 & B2)
No. of Storeys
Tower 1, 2: 37 Storeys(6/F To 46/F) [14/F, 24/F, 34/F, 44/F Are Omitted; 18R/F Is Refuge Floor)
Tower 6, 7, 8: 41 Storeys(6/F To 50/F) [14/F, 24/F, 34/F, 44/F Are Omitted; 22R/F Is Refuge Floor)
All Layout
10/05/26
Flat A, 39/F, Block 8
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$18.75M
+70%
$18.75M
SFA1,035ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 17.0 year(s)
17.0yrs
@$18,116
$11.02M
/
+70%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
28/04/26
Flat A, 23/F, Block 1B
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$16.2M
+89%
$16.2M
SFA889ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.8 year(s)
15.8yrs
@$18,223
$8.56M
/
+89%
Land Reg.
28/04/26
27/04/26
Flat A, 30/F, Block 7
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$18M
+80%
$18M
SFA1,034ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.9 year(s)
16.9yrs
@$17,408
$10M
/
+80%
Land Reg.
27/04/26
26/04/26
Flat E, 25/F, Block 6
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.65M
+70%
$9.65M
SFA535ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.9 year(s)
14.9yrs
@$18,037
$5.68M
/
+70%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
23/04/26
Flat A, 16/F, Block 2B
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.75M
+22%
$7.75M
SFA454ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$17,070
$6.38M
/
+22%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
09/04/26
Flat B, 8/F, Block 6
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$14.5M
+50%
$14.5M
SFA834ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.9 year(s)
14.9yrs
@$17,386
$9.68M
/
+50%
Land Reg.
09/04/26
07/04/26
Flat B, 13/F, Block 2B
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.38M
-3%
$12.38M
SFA637ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.9 year(s)
4.9yrs
@$19,435
$12.8M
/
-3%
Land Reg.
07/04/26
07/04/26
Flat B, 6/F, Block 1B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.88M
+77%
$9.88M
SFA534ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.8 year(s)
15.8yrs
@$18,502
$5.6M
/
+77%
Land Reg.
07/04/26
07/04/26
Flat D, 8/F, Block 2B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.48M
+129%
$9.48M
SFA540ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.6 year(s)
16.6yrs
@$17,556
$4.14M
/
+129%
Land Reg.
07/04/26
31/03/26
Flat B, 26/F, Block 6
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$13.68M
-9%
$13.68M
SFA834ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 2.5 year(s)
2.5yrs
@$16,403
$15.05M
/
-9%
Land Reg.
31/03/26
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1. Who is the developer of The Latitude?
A1. SUN HUNG KAI
Q2. When was The Latitude completed?
A2. September 2010.
Q3. What is the scale of The Latitude?
A3. The Latitude has 1 phases, 7 towers, and provides 1,159 units.
Q4. Is transportation convenient in The Latitude?
A4. It is a 10 minutes walk to Kai Tak Station, offering convenient transportation
Q5. What facilities are available in The Latitude?
A5. The Latitude has facilities such as Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area and Mall.
Q6. What is the school net for The Latitude?
A6. The primary school net is 43, and the secondary school net is the Wong Tai Sin.
Q7. What are the nearby primary schools for The Latitude?
A7. Canossa Primary School (San Po Kong), Canossa Primary School, Baptist Rainbow Primary School, St. Patrick's School, Ng Wah Catholic Primary School and S.K.H. Kei Tak Primary School
Q8. What are the nearby secondary schools for The Latitude?
A8. Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College, Good Hope School, The Church Of Christ In China Heep Woh College, International Christian Quality Music Secondary And Primary School, Po Leung Kuk Celine Ho Yam Tong College and Tak Oi Secondary School
Q9. What is the building age of The Latitude?
A9. 15.6 years