嘉慶樓
Kar Hing Building
4.0
Estate Rating
location
185-187 Cha Kwo Ling Road, Lam Tin
Map
嘉慶樓
Kar Hing Building
4.0
Estate Rating
location
185-187 Cha Kwo Ling Road, Lam Tin
Contract Date:
Avg. Trans. Price/ft²
(Last 30 Days)
$5,177
MoM
-
Trans. Volume
(Last 30 days)
-
Avg. Listing Price/ft²
-
Price by Listing
-
Avg. Trans. Rent/ft²
(Last 30 Days)
-
Avg. Listing Rent/ft²
-
Rent by Listing
-
Kar Hing BuildingInformation
Kar Hing Building is located at 185-187 Cha Kwo Ling Road, Lam Tin, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from August 1973. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 10 residential units, with salesable area from 479 to 485 sq.ft.. The area also feature Tesla Charging Station. POA School Net is 48. Secondary school district is in Kwun Tong.
No. of Block(s)
1
No. of Units
10 Units
Building Age
52.7 Yrs
Date of Occupation Permit
29/08/1973
School Net
Nearby primary school: S.K.H. Yautong Kei Hin Primary School, S.K.H. Tak Tin Lee Shiu Keung Primary School, St. Matthew's Lutheran School (Sau Mau Ping), S.K.H. Lee Shiu Keung Primary School, The Church Of Christ In China Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong), St. John The Baptist Catholic Primary School
Nearby secondary school: Kwun Tong Maryknoll College, The Church Of Christ In China Mong Man Wai College, Sing Yin Secondary School, St. Paul's School (Lam Tin), Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School, United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Kar Hing BuildingTransactions
- Sell
- Lease
All Layout
15/10/24
Flat 185, 3/F, Kar Hing Building
$2.48M
+38%
$2.48M
SFA479ft²
Holding Period 10.5 year(s)
10.5yrs
@$5,177
$1.8M
/
+38%
Land Reg.
15/10/24
31/08/17
Flat 185, 5/F, Kar Hing Building
Roof
$3.85M
$3.85M
SFA479ft²
@$8,038
-
Land Reg.
31/08/17
31/08/17
Flat 187, 5/F, Kar Hing Building
Roof
$3.85M
$3.85M
SFA485ft²
@$7,938
-
Land Reg.
31/08/17
12/01/17
Flat 187, 4/F, Kar Hing Building
$3M
$3M
SFA485ft²
@$6,186
-
Land Reg.
12/01/17
08/03/15
Flat 187, 2/F, Kar Hing Building
$3.5M
$3.5M
SFA485ft²
@$7,216
-
Land Reg.
08/03/15
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1. When was Kar Hing Building completed?
A1. August 1973.
Q2. What is the scale of Kar Hing Building?
A2. Kar Hing Building has 1 phases, 1 towers, and provides 10 units.
Q3. What is the average unit size in Kar Hing Building?
A3. The saleable area ranges from 479 ft² to 485 ft²
Q4. What is the school net for Kar Hing Building?
A4. The primary school net is 48, and the secondary school net is the Kwun Tong.
Q5. What are the nearby primary schools for Kar Hing Building?
A5. S.K.H. Yautong Kei Hin Primary School, S.K.H. Tak Tin Lee Shiu Keung Primary School, St. Matthew's Lutheran School (Sau Mau Ping), S.K.H. Lee Shiu Keung Primary School, The Church Of Christ In China Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong) and St. John The Baptist Catholic Primary School
Q6. What are the nearby secondary schools for Kar Hing Building?
A6. Kwun Tong Maryknoll College, The Church Of Christ In China Mong Man Wai College, Sing Yin Secondary School, St. Paul's School (Lam Tin), Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School and United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Q7. What is the building age of Kar Hing Building?
A7. 52.7 years
Q8. How many units are in Kar Hing Building?
A8. 10 units
Q9. How many phases does Kar Hing Building have?
A9. Kar Hing Building has 1 towers, with a total of 1 units.
Q10. How many towers does Kar Hing Building have?