Current
Grand Seasons
Current
location
1 Lohas Park Road, Tseung Kwan O
WHEELOCK / MTR
Contract Date:
Current
Photo
Video
Map
Street View
Property Number: P000001225
Update Date: 29/04/2026
Current
Grand Seasons
Current
location
1 Lohas Park Road, Tseung Kwan O
WHEELOCK / MTR
Contract Date:
Current
Lowest Price
~$5.13M up
Discount Price
~$4.52M up
Sales status
First Sales Date
14/01/2025
Occupation Permit Date
07/10/2025
Grand Seasons Information
Grand Seasons(Grand Seasons) is located at 1 Lohas Park Road, Tseung Kwan O. It was completed in October, 2025 and developed by WHEELOCK / MTR, it consists of 2 towers, offering a total of 650 units, with salesable area ranging from 285 to 716 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms. There is convenient transportation, with approx. 6 mins walk to Lohas Park Station. The property falls within Primary School Net 95 and belongs to the Saikung Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
2 Blocks
No. of units
650 units
Vendor:
MTR Corporation Limited (As “Owner”) 1
Cosmic Fortune Limited (As “Person So Engaged”) 2
Holding Companies Of The Vendor:
Holding Companies Of The Owner :
Not Applicable
Holding Companies Of The Person So Engaged :
(1) Myers Investments Limited
(2) Wheelock Properties Limited
(3) Seareef Holdings Limited
Notes:
1 “Owner” Means The Legal Or Beneficial Owner Of The Phase.
2 “Person So Engaged” Means The Person Who Is Engaged By The Owner To Co-Ordinate And Supervise The Process Of Designing, Planning, Constructing, Fitting Out, Completing And Marketing The Phase.
Vendor: MTR Corporation Limited (As “Owner”) 1 Cosmic Fortune Limited (As “Person So Engaged”) 2 Holding Companies Of The Vendor: Holding Companies Of The Owner : Not Applicable Holding Companies Of The Person So Engaged : (1) Myers Investments Limited (2) Wheelock Properties Limited (3) Seareef Holdings Limited Notes: 1 “Owner” Means The Legal Or Beneficial Owner Of The Phase. 2 “Person So Engaged” Means The Person Who Is Engaged By The Owner To Co-Ordinate And Supervise The Process Of Designing, Planning, Constructing, Fitting Out, Completing And Marketing The Phase.
expand
School Net
Property Number: P000001225
Update Date: 29/04/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
Grand Seasons Information
Recommend Agent
Grand SeasonsPrice Lists
Grand SeasonsPayment Schemes & Bonus
Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
9%
Discount Rate
9%
Lohas ParkTransaction Table
All
Montara
Sea To Sky
Marini
LP6
Malibu
LP10
All Layout
12/05/26
Flat K, 12/F, Tower 5, LP6, Lohas Park
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$4.38M
-13%
$4.38M
SFA307ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.6 year(s)
7.6yrs
@$14,267
$5.04M
/
-13%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat A, 52/F, Tower 2 L, Le Prestige, Lohas Park
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.5M
+42%
$9.5M
SFA973ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.8 year(s)
16.8yrs
@$9,764
$6.71M
/
+42%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat E, 61/F, Tower 3, LP6, Lohas Park
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.45M
-18%
$11.45M
SFA729ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.1 year(s)
7.1yrs
@$15,706
$13.93M
/
-18%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat M, 10/F, Tower 5, LP6, Lohas Park
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$4.38M
-27%
$4.38M
SFA305ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.5 year(s)
4.5yrs
@$14,361
$6.02M
/
-27%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat C, 36/F, Tower 1 L (Banff), The Capitol, Lohas Park
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.36M
$8.36M
SFA729ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.5 year(s)
8.5yrs
@$11,468
$8.38M
/
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat A, 43/F, Tower 1B, La Mirabelle I, Lohas Park
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.12M
$12.12M
SFA612ft²
2 Room(s)
@$19,801
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat A, 12/F, T2-A, LP10, Lohas Park
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$31M
$31M
SFA1,525ft²
4 Room(s)
@$20,328
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat A, 12/F, Tower 8 L, Le Prestige - Le Prime, Lohas Park
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.35M
+78%
$7.35M
SFA678ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.3 year(s)
16.3yrs
@$10,841
$4.13M
/
+78%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat F, 15/F, Tower 2 (2B), Wings At Sea, Lohas Park
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.12M
-26%
$5.12M
SFA340ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.3 year(s)
4.3yrs
@$15,059
$6.95M
/
-26%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat A, 12/F, Tower 3B, Malibu, Lohas Park
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.8M
+1%
$12.8M
SFA800ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.1 year(s)
8.1yrs
@$16,000
$12.7M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
12/05/26