Confidence IndexWoWNaN%MoMNaN%(13/05/2026)
Current

LP10

Current
location
1 Lohas Park Road, Tseung Kwan O
NAN FUNG GROUP / MTR
Contract Date:
Current
VR
Video
Photo
Map
Property Number: P000001076
Update Date: 12/05/2026
Current

LP10

Current
location
1 Lohas Park Road, Tseung Kwan O
NAN FUNG GROUP / MTR
Contract Date:
Current
Lowest Price
~$8.79M up
Discount Price
~$8.33M up
Sales status
First Sales Date
22/01/2021
Occupation Permit Date
30/01/2022

LP10 Information

LP10(LP10) is located at 1 Lohas Park Road, Tseung Kwan O. It was completed in January, 2022 and developed by NAN FUNG GROUP / MTR, it consists of 4 towers, offering a total of 893 units, with salesable area ranging from 447 to 3,906 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from 2 bedrooms to 5 bedrooms. There is convenient transportation, with approx. 8 mins walk to Lohas Park Station. The property falls within Primary School Net 95 and belongs to the Saikung Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
4 Blocks
No. of units
893 units
District
Tseung Kwan O
Name of Development
Lohas Park
Phase No.
PHASE X
Phase Name
LP10
Management Co.
MTR Corporation Limited
Vendor/Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor: MTR Corporation Limited (As “Owner”) City Century Development Limited (As “Person So Engaged”) (Notes: “Owner” Means The Legal Or Beneficial Owner Of The Phase. “Person So Engaged” Means The Person Who Is Engaged By The Owner To Co-Ordinate And Supervise The Process Of Designing, Planning, Constructing, Fitting Out, Completing And Marketing The Phase.) Holding Companies Of The Vendor: Holding Company Of The Owner: Not Applicable Holding Companies Of The Person So Engaged: Assets Gain Limited Nan Fung Development Holdings Limited Nan Fung Group Holdings Limited Nan Fung International Holdings Limited Chen’S Group Holdings Limited Chen’S Group International Limited
Vendor: 
MTR Corporation Limited (As “Owner”)
City Century Development Limited (As “Person So Engaged”)

(Notes: “Owner” Means The Legal Or Beneficial Owner Of The Phase. “Person So Engaged” Means The Person Who Is Engaged By The Owner To Co-Ordinate And Supervise The Process Of Designing, Planning, Constructing, Fitting Out, Completing And Marketing The Phase.)

Holding Companies Of The Vendor:    
Holding Company Of The Owner:
Not Applicable

Holding Companies Of The Person So Engaged:
Assets Gain Limited
Nan Fung Development Holdings Limited
Nan Fung Group Holdings Limited
Nan Fung International Holdings Limited
Chen’S Group Holdings Limited
Chen’S Group International Limited
expand
Property Number: P000001076
Update Date: 12/05/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks

LP10 Information

Recommend Agent

LP10
Price Lists

LP10
Payment Schemes & Bonus

Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
18.5%
Discount Rate
18.5%

Lohas Park
Transaction Table

All

Montara

Sea To Sky

Marini

LP6

Malibu

LP10

All Layout
11/05/26
Flat C, 56/F, Tower 2A, La Mirabelle I, Lohas Park
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.63M
$7.63M
SFA459ft²
2 Room(s)
@$16,626
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat G, 32/F, Tower 3A, Seasons Place, Lohas Park
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.52M
+14%
$5.52M
SFA330ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 2.1 year(s)
2.1yrs
@$16,727
$4.85M
/
+14%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat C, 8/F, Tower 3A, Seasons Place, Lohas Park
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof
$8.07M
$8.07M
SFA415ft²
2 Room(s)
@$19,437
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat C, 27/F, Tower 5, LP6, Lohas Park
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.95M
-11%
$6.95M
SFA423ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.6 year(s)
7.6yrs
@$16,430
$7.77M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat B3, 37/F, Tower 2, Manor Hill
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.67M
-16%
$4.67M
SFA284ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 1.5 year(s)
1.5yrs
@$16,437
$5.54M
/
-16%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat E, 31/F, Block 1, Phase 2, The Beaumount
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.15M
+21%
$6.15M
SFA510ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.9 year(s)
10.9yrs
@$12,059
$5.1M
/
+21%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat A, 21/F, Tower 2 L (Emerald), Hemera, Lohas Park
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.23M
+38%
$10.23M
SFA804ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.1 year(s)
11.1yrs
@$12,721
$7.42M
/
+38%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat B, 21/F, Tower 2A, La Mirabelle I, Lohas Park
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.92M
$10.92M
SFA599ft²
2 Room(s)
@$18,234
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat G, 35/F, Block 1, Phase 2, The Beaumount
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Utility Platform
$6.37M
$6.37M
SFA504ft²
2 Room(s)
@$12,639
-
Land Reg.
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat B, 52/F, Tower 3 R, Le Prestige, Lohas Park
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.8M
+82%
$7.8M
SFA686ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.7 year(s)
16.7yrs
@$11,370
$4.28M
/
+82%
Land Reg.
11/05/26