Belgravia Place 第2期
Belgravia Place Phase 2
location
1 Berwick Street, Cheung Sha Wan
HENDERSON
Contract Date:
Photo
Video
Map
Street View
Property Number: P000001231
Update Date: 29/04/2026
Belgravia Place 第2期
Belgravia Place Phase 2
location
1 Berwick Street, Cheung Sha Wan
HENDERSON
Contract Date:
Lowest Price
~$4.54M up
Discount Price
~$4.09M up
Sales status
First Sales Date
27/02/2025
Estimated Material Date
30/08/2026
Belgravia Place Phase 2 Information
Belgravia Place Phase 2(Belgravia Place 第2期) is located at 1 Berwick Street, Cheung Sha Wan. Developed by HENDERSON, it consists of single residential tower, offering a total of 248 units, with salesable area ranging from 224 to 807 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from 1 bedroom to 4 bedrooms. There is convenient transportation, with approx. 6 mins walk to Shek Kip Mei Station. The property falls within Primary School Net 40 and belongs to the Sham Shui Po Secondary School District. The estimated material date is August, 2026.
No. of Blocks
1 Block
No. of units
248 units
District
Cheung Sha Wan
Name of Development
Belgravia Place
Phase No.
PHASE 2
Phase Name
Phase 2 Of Belgravia Place
Management Co.
H-Privilege Limited
Vendor/Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor:
Fairbo Investment Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good Time Limited And Greatway Resources Limited)
Vendor: Fairbo Investment Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good Time Limited And Greatway Resources Limited)
expand
School Net
Property Number: P000001231
Update Date: 29/04/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
Belgravia Place Phase 2 Information
Recommend Agent
Belgravia Place Phase 2Price Lists
Belgravia Place Phase 2Payment Schemes & Bonus
Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
10%
Discount Rate
10%
Sham Shui PoTransaction Table
All
Seaside Sonata
Trinity Towers
AVA 228
Harbour Park
Park One
AVA 61
Gardenia
Milan Place
Emerald 28
Court Regence
- Sell
- Rent
All Layout
12/05/26
Flat 7, 30/F, Tower 2, Belgravia Place Phase 2, Belgravia Place
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.83M
$7.83M
SFA352ft²
2 Room(s)
@$22,255
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat A, 3/F, 303-305 Yu Chau Street
Studio
$2M
$2M
SFA423ft²
Studio
@$4,728
-
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat H, 3/F, Welland Plaza
Studio | Flat Roof
$5.27M
+9%
$5.27M
SFA377ft²
Studio
Holding Period 11.5 year(s)
11.5yrs
@$13,979
$4.85M
/
+9%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat C, 8/F, High Park
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.7M
-11%
$8.7M
SFA474ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.8 year(s)
4.8yrs
@$18,354
$9.8M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat D, 10/F, Asian Building
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$2.17M
+29%
$2.17M
SFA238ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$9,109
$1.68M
/
+29%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat A, 13/F, Yau Loy Building
Studio
$3.15M
+75%
$3.15M
SFA250ft²
Studio
Holding Period 14.2 year(s)
14.2yrs
@$12,600
$1.8M
/
+75%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat 6, 8/F, Nam Cheong Commercial Building
Studio
$3.02M
+432%
$3.02M
SFA357ft²
Studio
Holding Period 22.5 year(s)
22.5yrs
@$8,451
$568,000
/
+432%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat 3, 4/F, Tse Wan Mansion
Studio
$2.8M
+522%
$2.8M
SFA374ft²
Studio
Holding Period 22.8 year(s)
22.8yrs
@$7,496
$450,000
/
+522%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat F, 5/F, Block 3, Golden Building
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.45M
$3.45M
SFA347ft²
2 Room(s)
@$9,942
-
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat B, 9/F, Full Art Court
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$2.8M
$2.8M
SFA233ft²
2 Room(s)
@$12,043
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
12/05/26