Confidence IndexWoWNaN%MoMNaN%(18/05/2026)
Current

Park Yoho Milano

Current
location
18 Castle Peak Road Tam Mei, Kam Tin North
SUN HUNG KAI
Contract Date:
Current
Photo
Video
Map
Street View
Property Number: P000000707
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Current

Park Yoho Milano

Current
location
18 Castle Peak Road Tam Mei, Kam Tin North
SUN HUNG KAI
Contract Date:
Current
Lowest Price
~$5.09M up
Discount Price
-
Sales status
First Sales Date
03/08/2018
Occupation Permit Date
23/07/2017

Park Yoho Milano Information

Park Yoho Milano(Park Yoho Milano) is located at 18 Castle Peak Road Tam Mei, Kam Tin North. It was completed in July, 2017 and developed by SUN HUNG KAI, it consists of 10 towers, offering a total of 538 units, with salesable area ranging from 233 to 1,273 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from Studio to 4 bedrooms. The property falls within Primary School Net 74 and belongs to the Yuen Long Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
10 Blocks
No. of units
538 units
District
Kam Tin North
Name of Development
Park Vista Development
Phase No.
PHASE 2C
Phase Name
Park Yoho Milano
Management Co.
Supreme Management Services Limited
Vendor/Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor: Bright Strong Limited Holding Companies Of The Vendor: Fourseas Investments Limited Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
Vendor:
Bright Strong Limited
Holding Companies Of The Vendor:
Fourseas Investments Limited
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
expand
Property Number: P000000707
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks

Max. Discount Rate
16%
Discount Rate
16%

All Layout
16/05/26
Flat B3, 11/F, Tower 5, Grand Mayfair III, Grand Mayfair
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.48M
$6.48M
SFA352ft²
1 Room(s)
@$18,397
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
16/05/26
16/05/26
Flat A1, 7/F, Tower 1, Grand Mayfair III, Grand Mayfair
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.47M
$9.47M
SFA526ft²
2 Room(s)
@$18,013
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
16/05/26
16/05/26
Flat A1, 9/F, Tower 1, Grand Mayfair III, Grand Mayfair
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.5M
$9.5M
SFA526ft²
2 Room(s)
@$18,065
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
16/05/26
14/05/26
Flat D, 11/F, Tower 15B, Park Yoho Genova (Phase 2A), Park Vista (Park Yoho)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.57M
-11%
$6.57M
SFA579ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$11,344
$7.38M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat E, 11/F, Block 5B, Park Yoho Venezia (Phase 1B), Park Vista (Park Yoho)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.95M
+12%
$5.95M
SFA502ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.8 year(s)
9.8yrs
@$11,853
$5.34M
/
+12%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat D, 5/F, Tower 36A, Park Yoho Milano (Phase 2C), Park Vista (Park Yoho)
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.8M
$5.8M
SFA505ft²
2 Room(s)
@$11,489
-
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat B, G/F, Block 1, Fantasy Garden
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$2.22M
$2.22M
SFA - ft²
1 Room(s)
@-
-
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat D, 2/F, Block 1B, Park Yoho Sicilia (Phase 1C), Park Vista (Park Yoho)
Studio | Balcony
$3.8M
+18%
$3.8M
SFA326ft²
Studio
Holding Period 9.8 year(s)
9.8yrs
@$11,656
$3.22M
/
+18%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
2/F, Block 17, Carpi Villas
Studio
$4M
$4M
SFA - ft²
Studio
@-
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
14/05/26
13/05/26
Flat A, 7/F, Block 9A, Park Yoho (Phase 1A), Park Vista (Park Yoho)
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.55M
-4%
$7.55M
SFA714ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.2 year(s)
10.2yrs
@$10,574
$7.89M
/
-4%
Land Reg.
13/05/26