澐灃
Current
La Vetta
Current
location
68 Lai Ping Road, Sha Tin
WINGTAI ASIA / MANHATTAN GROUP
Contract Date:
Current
VR
Video
Photo
Map
Property Number: E000016531
Update Date: 18/05/2026
澐灃
Current
La Vetta
Current
location
68 Lai Ping Road, Sha Tin
First Sales Date
25/10/2018
Occupation Permit Date
18/03/2018
La Vetta Information
La Vetta(澐灃) is located at 68 Lai Ping Road, Sha Tin. It was completed in March, 2018 and developed by WINGTAI ASIA / MANHATTAN GROUP, it consists of 76 towers and houses, offering a total of 158 units, with salesable area ranging from 544 to 5,129 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from 1 bedroom to 4 bedrooms. The property falls within Primary School Net 91 and belongs to the Shatin Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
8 Apartments
68 Houses
No. of units
158 units
Meganew Limited
Vendor Mega Island (Hk) Limited Holding Company Of The Vendor Meganew Limited
expand
School Net
Property Number: E000016531
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
All Layout
20/05/26
Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1, Mount Regalia
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$49.9M
$49.9M
SFA1,943ft²
4 Room(s)
@$25,682
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat A, 16/F, Tower 1, Court B, Dragons Range
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.75M
-19%
$12.75M
SFA961ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.9 year(s)
9.9yrs
@$13,267
$15.77M
/
-19%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat D, 7/F, Tower 1, Court D, Dragons Range
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.38M
-21%
$7.38M
SFA654ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.5 year(s)
7.5yrs
@$11,284
$9.3M
/
-21%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
18/05/26
House 10, Le Cap
4 Rms 3 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Garden | Roof | Flat Roof | Balcony
$65M
$65M
SFA3,057ft²
4 Room(s)
@$21,263
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat B, 11/F, Tower 1, Court B, Dragons Range
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.28M
$13.28M
SFA955ft²
3 Room(s)
@$13,906
-
Land Reg.
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat D, 7/F, Tower 2, Court D, Dragons Range
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.2M
-21%
$7.2M
SFA660ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.9 year(s)
10.9yrs
@$10,909
$9.17M
/
-21%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
18/05/26
House 9, Le Cap
$65M
$65M
SFA3,057ft²
4 Room(s)
@$21,263
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat A, G/F, Tower 7, Mount Regalia
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden
$45.6M
$45.6M
SFA1,574ft²
4 Room(s)
@$28,971
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
18/05/26
17/05/26
Flat C, 3/F, Block 1, El Futuro
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$16.55M
+3%
$16.55M
SFA1,226ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 2.1 year(s)
2.1yrs
@$13,499
$16.1M
/
+3%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
17/05/26
2/F, House 18, Monte Villa
Studio
$6.48M
$6.48M
SFA - ft²
Studio
@-
-
Land Reg.
17/05/26