帝御.星濤
Current
Starfront Royale
Current
location
8 Castle Peak Road Castle Peak Bay, Tuen Mun
EMPIRE GROUP / HONG KONG FERRY
Contract Date:
Current
Video
Photo
Map
Property Number: P000001110
Update Date: 18/05/2026
帝御.星濤
Current
Starfront Royale
Current
location
8 Castle Peak Road Castle Peak Bay, Tuen Mun
EMPIRE GROUP / HONG KONG FERRY
Contract Date:
Current
Lowest Price
~$3.28M up
Discount Price
~$2.99M up
Sales status
First Sales Date
31/10/2020
Occupation Permit Date
25/01/2022
Starfront Royale Information
Starfront Royale(帝御.星濤) is located at 8 Castle Peak Road Castle Peak Bay, Tuen Mun. It was completed in January, 2022 and developed by EMPIRE GROUP / HONG KONG FERRY, it consists of 2 towers, offering a total of 614 units, with salesable area ranging from 186 to 1,376 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from Studio to 4 bedrooms. The property falls within Primary School Net 71 and belongs to the Tuen Mun Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
2 Blocks
No. of units
614 units
District
Tuen Mun
Name of Development
The Royale
Phase No.
PHASE 2 OF THE ROYALE
Phase Name
Starfront Royale
Management Co.
Well Born Real Estate Management Limited
Vendor/Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor:
Win Standard Enterprises Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Company Is Charmondy Investment Limited)
Vendor: Win Standard Enterprises Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Company Is Charmondy Investment Limited)
expand
School Net
Property Number: P000001110
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
Starfront Royale Information
Recommend Agent
Starfront RoyalePrice Lists
Starfront RoyalePayment Schemes & Bonus
Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
5%
Discount Rate
5%
Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak BayTransaction Table
All Layout
18/05/26
Flat 16, 6/F, Tower 7, Phase 3 (Skypoint Royale), The Royale
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$3.65M
-34%
$3.65M
SFA349ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.2 year(s)
5.2yrs
@$10,466
$5.53M
/
-34%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat 9, 3/F, Tower 1, Phase 2 (Starfront Royale), The Royale
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.45M
-31%
$4.45M
SFA437ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.7 year(s)
4.7yrs
@$10,183
$6.49M
/
-31%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1, Phase 1, Ocean Camino
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.29M
$7.29M
SFA798ft²
3 Room(s)
@$9,145
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat A, 5/F, Block 10, Phase 2A, Hong Kong Gold Coast
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$5.43M
+5%
$5.43M
SFA680ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 28.3 year(s)
28.3yrs
@$7,985
$5.15M
/
+5%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
17/05/26
Flat B, 12/F, Tower 5A, The Uppland, Gold Coast Bay
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.44M
$6.44M
SFA444ft²
2 Room(s)
@$14,507
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat B, 11/F, Tower 5A, The Uppland, Gold Coast Bay
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.35M
$6.35M
SFA444ft²
2 Room(s)
@$14,293
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
17/05/26
17/05/26
Flat C, 5/F, Tower 1A, The Reserve, Gold Coast Bay
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$10.94M
$10.94M
SFA804ft²
3 Room(s)
@$13,603
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
17/05/26
16/05/26
Flat C, 22/F, Tower 1B, The Reserve, Gold Coast Bay
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.51M
$6.51M
SFA431ft²
2 Room(s)
@$15,095
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
16/05/26
15/05/26
Flat G, 10/F, Tower 5A, The Uppland, Gold Coast Bay
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.73M
$4.73M
SFA355ft²
1 Room(s)
@$13,332
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
15/05/26
15/05/26
Flat E, 11/F, Tower 5B, The Uppland, Gold Coast Bay
Studio | Balcony
$3.24M
$3.24M
SFA220ft²
Studio
@$14,718
-
Reg. of Trans.
Firsthand
15/05/26