Confidence IndexWoWNaN%MoMNaN%(23/05/2026)
Current

Grand Yoho 2

Current
location
9 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
SUN HUNG KAI
Contract Date:
Current
Photo
Video
Map
Street View
Property Number: P000000667
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Current

Grand Yoho 2

Current
location
9 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
SUN HUNG KAI
Contract Date:
Current
Lowest Price
~$6.68M up
Discount Price
~$5.35M up
Sales status
First Sales Date
11/01/2017
Occupation Permit Date
26/03/2017

Grand Yoho 2 Information

Grand Yoho 2(Grand Yoho 2) is located at 9 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long. It was completed in March, 2017 and developed by SUN HUNG KAI, it consists of 3 towers, offering a total of 826 units, with salesable area ranging from 394 to 2,125 sq.ft.. The layouts vary from 1 bedroom to 5 bedrooms. There is convenient transportation, being close to Yuen Long Station. The property falls within Primary School Net 74 and belongs to the Yuen Long Secondary School District.
No. of Blocks
3 Blocks
No. of units
826 units
District
Yuen Long
Name of Development
Grand Yoho Development
Phase No.
2
Phase Name
Phase 2
Management Co.
Kai Shing Management Services Limited
Vendor/Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor City Success Limited Holding Company Of The Vendor: Victory Zone Holdings Limited Ximston Finance S.A. Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
Vendor
City Success Limited
Holding Company Of The Vendor:
Victory Zone Holdings Limited
Ximston Finance S.A.
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
expand
Property Number: P000000667
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks

Grand Yoho 2 Information

Recommend Agent

Grand Yoho 2
Price Lists

Grand Yoho 2
Payment Schemes & Bonus

Display Max. Discounted Price
Max. Discount Rate
20%
Discount Rate
20%

All Layout
20/05/26
Flat E, 13/F, Shing Fat Building
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.86M
$3.86M
SFA423ft²
2 Room(s)
@$9,125
-
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat A, 12/F, Block 6, The Parcville
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$5.85M
+21%
$5.85M
SFA460ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 2.1 year(s)
2.1yrs
@$12,717
$4.83M
/
+21%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat C, 9/F, Full Yau Court
Studio
$3.3M
+57%
$3.3M
SFA277ft²
Studio
Holding Period 11.9 year(s)
11.9yrs
@$11,913
$2.1M
/
+57%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat D, 5/F, Hing Fat Building
Studio
$1.38M
-21%
$1.38M
SFA288ft²
Studio
Holding Period 9.6 year(s)
9.6yrs
@$4,784
$1.75M
/
-21%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat D, 8/F, Tower 10, The Reach
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Utility Platform
$4.26M
-17%
$4.26M
SFA357ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.9 year(s)
5.9yrs
@$11,933
$5.15M
/
-17%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat B, 9/F, Block 5, The Parcville
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$6.8M
+178%
$6.8M
SFA658ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.9 year(s)
18.9yrs
@$10,334
$2.45M
/
+178%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat D, 10/F, The Parkland
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$3.3M
+19%
$3.3M
SFA284ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 1.6 year(s)
1.6yrs
@$11,620
$2.78M
/
+19%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat D, 27/F, Block 9, Phase 1, Yoho Town
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.38M
-9%
$6.38M
SFA422ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.8 year(s)
6.8yrs
@$15,118
$6.98M
/
-9%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat C, 6/F, Tower 13, The Reach
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$4.45M
+20%
$4.45M
SFA424ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.2 year(s)
13.2yrs
@$10,495
$3.7M
/
+20%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat G, 7/F, Tower 3, The Reach
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$4.88M
+16%
$4.88M
SFA451ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.5 year(s)
13.5yrs
@$10,820
$4.21M
/
+16%
Land Reg.
20/05/26