Academic Terrace
Block 2
Lower Floor
Flat H
location
101 Pok Fu Lam Road, Kennedy Town
Map
Property Number: M150594435
Update Date: 17/05/2026
Academic Terrace
Block 2
Lower Floor
Flat H
location
101 Pok Fu Lam Road, Kennedy Town
New World
New World
New World
New World
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.5M
EMI $34,126
$16,008/ft²
$13,710/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $15,071
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $16,553
Unit priced3.3% below average
2Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
86%
Efficiency(%)
36Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
86%
Age
36Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M150594435
-
Estate Transaction - Academic Terrace
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
07/05/26
Flat H, 4/F, Block 3
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.68M
+234%
$7.68M
SFA531ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 26.0 year(s)
26.0yrs
@$14,463
$2.3M
/
+234%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
12/04/26
Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.26M
+65%
$7.26M
SFA531ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$13,672
$4.4M
/
+65%
Land Reg.
12/04/26
09/04/26
Flat E, 13/F, Block 3
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.1M
+179%
$8.1M
SFA531ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.9 year(s)
19.9yrs
@$15,254
$2.9M
/
+179%
Land Reg.
09/04/26
02/03/26
Flat D, 23/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.65M
-11%
$8.65M
SFA531ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.7 year(s)
7.7yrs
@$16,290
$9.68M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
02/03/26
15/02/26
Flat A, 25/F, Block 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8M
+57%
$8M
SFA531ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 28.2 year(s)
28.2yrs
@$15,066
$5.1M
/
+57%
Land Reg.
15/02/26