Cayman Rise
Block 2
Middle Floor
Flat G
location
29 Ka Wai Man Road, Kennedy Town
Map
Property Number: M100650582
Update Date: 15/05/2026
Cayman Rise
Block 2
Middle Floor
Flat G
location
29 Ka Wai Man Road, Kennedy Town
Hong Kong Housing Society
Hong Kong Housing Society
Hong Kong Housing Society
Hong Kong Housing Society
Contract Date:
Sell
$9.75M
EMI $39,144
$21,013/ft²
$16,553/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $18,367
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $21,012
2Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
East
Direction
79%
Efficiency(%)
26Year(s)
Age
Direction
East
Efficiency(%)
79%
Age
25.6Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M100650582
-
Estate Transaction - Cayman Rise
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
29/04/26
Flat B, 36/F, Block 1
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$10M
+28%
$10M
SFA464ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$21,552
$7.8M
/
+28%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
12/03/26
Flat G, 9/F, Block 1
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.8M
+23%
$7.8M
SFA464ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.2 year(s)
11.2yrs
@$16,810
$6.35M
/
+23%
Land Reg.
12/03/26
11/03/26
Flat E, 37/F, Block 1
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$8.85M
+68%
$8.85M
SFA523ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.3 year(s)
15.3yrs
@$16,922
$5.26M
/
+68%
Land Reg.
11/03/26
22/01/26
Flat F, 22/F, Block 2
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.55M
+53%
$7.55M
SFA464ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.5 year(s)
14.5yrs
@$16,272
$4.95M
/
+53%
Land Reg.
22/01/26
09/12/25
Flat E, 22/F, Block 1
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$8.5M
+276%
$8.5M
SFA523ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 24.2 year(s)
24.2yrs
@$16,252
$2.26M
/
+276%
Land Reg.
09/12/25