Starcrest
Block 2
Lower Floor
Flat A
location
9 Star Street, Mid-Levels Central
Map
Property Number: M151918332
Update Date: 08/05/2026
Starcrest
Block 2
Lower Floor
Flat A
location
9 Star Street, Mid-Levels Central
Swire
Swire
Swire
Swire
Contract Date:
Sell
$28.8M
EMI $88,001
$31,373/ft²
$24,721/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $34,697
Unit priced9.6% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $31,372
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
2
Bathroom
Northeast
Direction
79%
Efficiency(%)
27Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northeast
Efficiency(%)
79%
Age
26.5Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M151918332
-
Estate Transaction - Starcrest
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
18/05/26
Flat A, 31/F, Block 1
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$35.8M
+231%
$35.8M
SFA922ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 27.1 year(s)
27.1yrs
@$38,829
$10.83M
/
+231%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
11/12/25
Flat F, 11/F, Block 1
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$30.88M
+1%
$30.88M
SFA890ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.6 year(s)
8.6yrs
@$34,697
$30.6M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
11/12/25
13/07/25
Flat A, 10/F, Block 2
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$21.68M
+202%
$21.68M
SFA918ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 24.9 year(s)
24.9yrs
@$23,617
$7.18M
/
+202%
Land Reg.
13/07/25
23/06/25
Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$20.68M
-6%
$20.68M
SFA918ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.6 year(s)
6.6yrs
@$22,527
$22M
/
-6%
Land Reg.
23/06/25
18/03/25
Flat A, 15/F, Block 2
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$24.28M
+186%
$24.28M
SFA925ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 26.0 year(s)
26.0yrs
@$26,249
$8.5M
/
+186%
Land Reg.
18/03/25