Ning Yeung Terrace
Block A
Lower Floor
Flat B
location
78 Bonham Road, Mid-Levels West
Map
Property Number: M100144280
Update Date: 19/05/2026
Ning Yeung Terrace
Block A
Lower Floor
Flat B
location
78 Bonham Road, Mid-Levels West
New World
New World
New World
New World
Contract Date:
Sell
$19.5M
EMI $59,584
Rent
$53,000
$17,426/ft²
$47/ft²
$14,618/ft²
$40/ft²
Estate
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $16,556
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $17,426
2Rm 1Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
2
Bathroom
East
Direction
84%
Efficiency(%)
38Year(s)
Age
Direction
East
Efficiency(%)
84%
Age
38.5Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M100144280
-
Estate Transaction - Ning Yeung Terrace
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
24/09/24
Flat A, 5/F, Block A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$19.5M
-18%
$19.5M
SFA1,428ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.2 year(s)
7.2yrs
@$13,655
$23.88M
/
-18%
Land Reg.
24/09/24
17/06/24
Flat A, 19/F, Block A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$21M
$21M
SFA1,428ft²
2 Room(s)
@$14,706
-
Land Reg.
17/06/24
22/11/23
Flat A, 2/F, Block A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$20.8M
+184%
$20.8M
SFA1,428ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.5 year(s)
18.5yrs
@$14,566
$7.33M
/
+184%
Land Reg.
22/11/23
22/08/23
Flat B, 8/F, Block A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$17M
+241%
$17M
SFA1,119ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.8 year(s)
18.8yrs
@$15,192
$4.98M
/
+241%
Land Reg.
22/08/23
19/07/22
Flat A, 21/F, Block A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$27.18M
+23%
$27.18M
SFA1,428ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.3 year(s)
5.3yrs
@$19,034
$22.08M
/
+23%
Land Reg.
19/07/22