Fortress Metro Tower
Block B
Middle Floor
Flat 4
Sale
Key
location
238 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill
Contract Date:
Video
Photo
Floor Plan
Map
Property Number: M100264263
Update Date: 12/05/2026
Fortress Metro Tower
Block B
Middle Floor
Flat 4
Sale
Key
location
238 King's Road, North Point / Fortress Hill
Contract Date:
$0
Sell
$6.5M
EMI $26,096
$21,500-9.3%
Rent
$19,500
$16,414/ft²
$49/ft²
$12,821/ft²
$38/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $14,428
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $15,362
2Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
78%
Efficiency(%)
39Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
78%
Age
39.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M100264263
-
Estate Transaction - Fortress Metro Tower
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
10/05/26
Flat 6, 22/F, Block D
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.5M
+136%
$7.5M
SFA532ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.7 year(s)
19.7yrs
@$14,098
$3.18M
/
+136%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
23/04/26
Flat 6, 13/F, Block D
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.95M
+57%
$7.95M
SFA532ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.3 year(s)
15.3yrs
@$14,944
$5.05M
/
+57%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
14/04/26
Flat 4, 10/F, Block C
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$5.48M
-9%
$5.48M
SFA396ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$13,838
$6M
/
-9%
Land Reg.
14/04/26
13/04/26
Flat 5, 18/F, Block C
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$5.55M^
$5.55M^
SFA421ft²
2 Room(s)
@$13,183
-
Land Reg.
13/04/26
25/03/26
Flat 6, 24/F, Block D
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.7M
+108%
$7.7M
SFA532ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 17.3 year(s)
17.3yrs
@$14,474
$3.7M
/
+108%
Land Reg.
25/03/26