Novum East
Middle Floor
Flat G
Key
location
856 King's Road, Quarry Bay
Map
Property Number: M101582624
Update Date: 14/05/2026
Novum East
Middle Floor
Flat G
Key
location
856 King's Road, Quarry Bay
Henderson
Henderson
Henderson
Henderson
Contract Date:
Sell
$6.28M
EMI $25,213
$20,864/ft²
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $19,369
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $22,028
Unit priced5.3% below average
1Rm 1Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
7Year(s)
Age
Age
7.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M101582624
-
Estate Transaction - Novum East
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
1 Room
07/05/26
Flat Q, 23/F, Novum East
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.68M
-31%
$5.68M
SFA299ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.8 year(s)
6.8yrs
@$18,997
$8.19M
/
-31%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
10/04/26
Flat Q, Higher Floor, Novum East
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.24M
$6.24M
SFA299ft²
1 Room(s)
@$20,863
-
Transaction
10/04/26
07/04/26
Flat E, 30/F, Novum East
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.89M
+23%
$5.89M
SFA300ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 1.0 year(s)
1.0yrs
@$19,627
$4.8M
/
+23%
Land Reg.
07/04/26
08/03/26
Flat E, 35/F, Novum East
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.8M
-35%
$5.8M
SFA300ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.6 year(s)
7.6yrs
@$19,333
$8.9M
/
-35%
Land Reg.
08/03/26
02/03/26
Flat D, 17/F, Novum East
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.55M
-21%
$5.55M
SFA290ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.3 year(s)
8.3yrs
@$19,138
$7.03M
/
-21%
Land Reg.
02/03/26