Taikoo Shing
On Shing Terrace
Hing On Mansion
Higher Floor
Flat E
location
5 Tai Yue Avenue, Taikoo
Map
Property Number: M100466062
Update Date: 13/05/2026
Taikoo Shing
On Shing Terrace
Hing On Mansion
Higher Floor
Flat E
location
5 Tai Yue Avenue, Taikoo
Swire
Swire
Swire
Swire
Contract Date:
Sell
$9.98M
EMI $40,067
$17,118/ft²
$14,785/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $15,410
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $16,771
2Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
East
Direction
86%
Efficiency(%)
46Year(s)
Age
Direction
East
Efficiency(%)
86%
Age
45.6Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M100466062
-
Estate Transaction - Taikoo Shing On Shing Terrace
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
10/05/26
Flat A, 13/F, Ko On Mansion
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$9.52M
+89%
$9.52M
SFA580ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.1 year(s)
16.1yrs
@$16,414
$5.05M
/
+89%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
07/05/26
Flat F, 2/F, Hing On Mansion
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof
$7.09M
$7.09M
SFA506ft²
2 Room(s)
@$14,008
-
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat A, 7/F, Ning On Mansion
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$9.35M
+106%
$9.35M
SFA580ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.3 year(s)
18.3yrs
@$16,121
$4.55M
/
+106%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
06/05/26
Flat H, 15/F, Ning On Mansion
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$9.98M
+96%
$9.98M
SFA580ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.1 year(s)
16.1yrs
@$17,207
$5.1M
/
+96%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
20/04/26
Flat G, Higher Floor, Shun On Mansion
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$10.6M
$10.6M
SFA580ft²
2 Room(s)
@$18,276
-
Transaction
20/04/26