Hamburg Villa
Lower Floor
Flat 6B
Bargain
location
8-10 Eastbourne Road, Beacon Hill
Contract Date:
Photo
Floor Plan
Map
Property Number: M251878488
Update Date: 10/05/2026
Hamburg Villa
Lower Floor
Flat 6B
Bargain
location
8-10 Eastbourne Road, Beacon Hill
Contract Date:
Sell
$11.8M
EMI $41,531
$11,281/ft²
$8,741/ft²
Estate
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $24,500
Unit priced54% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $11,847
Unit priced4.8% below average
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
2
Bathroom
North
Direction
77%
Efficiency(%)
56Year(s)
Age
Direction
North
Efficiency(%)
77%
Age
55.9Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M251878488
-
Estate Transaction - Hamburg Villa
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
All Layout
05/05/26
Flat 5, 4/F, Hamburg Villa
Carpark
$8.7M
-29%
$8.7M
SFA1,077ft²
Holding Period 13.2 year(s)
13.2yrs
@$8,078
$12.28M
/
-29%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
18/12/24
Flat 3A, 4/F, Hamburg Villa
Carpark
$8.04M
-61%
$8.04M
SFA834ft²
Holding Period 6.6 year(s)
6.6yrs
@$9,638
$20.43M
/
-61%
Land Reg.
18/12/24
12/12/24
Flat 4A, 2/F, Hamburg Villa
Carpark
$8.26M
-61%
$8.26M
SFA870ft²
Holding Period 6.6 year(s)
6.6yrs
@$9,494
$21.32M
/
-61%
Land Reg.
12/12/24
05/12/24
Flat 6B, 1/F, Hamburg Villa
Carpark
$10.4M
-60%
$10.4M
SFA1,046ft²
Holding Period 6.5 year(s)
6.5yrs
@$9,943
$25.84M
/
-60%
Land Reg.
05/12/24
03/12/24
Flat 6B, 2/F, Hamburg Villa
Carpark
$10.46M
-59%
$10.46M
SFA1,046ft²
Holding Period 6.5 year(s)
6.5yrs
@$10,000
$25.63M
/
-59%
Land Reg.
03/12/24