Aquamarine
Block 3
Lower Floor
Flat B
location
8 Sham Shing Road, Four Little Dragons / Lai Chi Kok
Map
Property Number: M201359513
Update Date: 10/05/2026
Aquamarine
Block 3
Lower Floor
Flat B
location
8 Sham Shing Road, Four Little Dragons / Lai Chi Kok
Hang Lung
Hang Lung
Hang Lung
Hang Lung
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.5M
EMI $34,126
$17,206/ft²
$12,744/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $16,323
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $17,333
Unit priced0.7% below average
2Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
Northeast
Direction
74%
Efficiency(%)
22Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northeast
Efficiency(%)
74%
Age
22.4Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M201359513
-
Estate Transaction - Aquamarine
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
06/05/26
Flat B, 15/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.99M
+75%
$7.99M
SFA494ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.9 year(s)
13.9yrs
@$16,174
$4.58M
/
+75%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
23/04/26
Flat F, 35/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.8M
+22%
$8.8M
SFA499ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.8 year(s)
10.8yrs
@$17,635
$7.2M
/
+22%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
20/04/26
Flat E, 16/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.55M
+84%
$8.55M
SFA502ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$17,032
$4.65M
/
+84%
Land Reg.
20/04/26
19/04/26
Flat C, 35/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.5M
+162%
$8.5M
SFA499ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.2 year(s)
18.2yrs
@$17,034
$3.25M
/
+162%
Land Reg.
19/04/26
15/04/26
Flat D, Lower Floor, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.8M
$7.8M
SFA502ft²
2 Room(s)
@$15,538
-
Transaction
15/04/26