The Metropolis Residence
Tower 2
Middle Floor
Flat 2
location
9 Metropolis Drive, Hung Hom Station
Map
Property Number: M251704836
Update Date: 16/05/2026
The Metropolis Residence
Tower 2
Middle Floor
Flat 2
location
9 Metropolis Drive, Hung Hom Station
Cheung Kong / Hutchison Whampoa
Cheung Kong / Hutchison Whampoa
Cheung Kong / Hutchison Whampoa
Cheung Kong / Hutchison Whampoa
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.8M
EMI $35,330
$18,884/ft²
$14,216/ft²
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $16,371
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $18,402
1Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
75%
Efficiency(%)
24Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
75%
Age
23.5Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M251704836
-
Estate Transaction - The Metropolis Residence
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
1 Room
19/04/26
Flat 7, 11/F, Tower 1
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.68M
+116%
$7.68M
SFA480ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.2 year(s)
18.2yrs
@$16,000
$3.55M
/
+116%
Land Reg.
19/04/26
15/04/26
Flat 11, 16/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.38M
+81%
$8.38M
SFA468ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.2 year(s)
15.2yrs
@$17,906
$4.63M
/
+81%
Land Reg.
15/04/26
15/04/26
Flat 10, Middle Floor, Tower 2
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.5M
$8.5M
SFA492ft²
1 Room(s)
@$17,276
-
Transaction
15/04/26
12/04/26
Flat 7, 20/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.35M^
$7.35M^
SFA479ft²
1 Room(s)
@$15,344
-
Land Reg.
12/04/26
04/03/26
Flat 21, 20/F, Tower 1
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.95M
+24%
$8.95M
SFA460ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.7 year(s)
12.7yrs
@$19,457
$7.2M
/
+24%
Land Reg.
04/03/26