Sorrento
Phase 2
Block 1 ( So1)
Middle Floor
Flat F
location
1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station
Map
Property Number: M200615841
Update Date: 19/05/2026
Sorrento
Phase 2
Block 1 ( So1)
Middle Floor
Flat F
location
1 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station
The Wharf / MTR
The Wharf / MTR
The Wharf / MTR
The Wharf / MTR
Contract Date:
Sell
$29M
EMI $88,612
$27,103/ft²
$20,139/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $25,367
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $28,745
Unit priced5.7% below average
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
3
Bathroom
Northeast
Direction
74%
Efficiency(%)
23Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northeast
Efficiency(%)
74%
Age
22.6Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M200615841
-
Estate Transaction - Sorrento Phase 2
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
17/05/26
Flat A, 62/F, Block 2 ( So2 )
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$22M
+57%
$22M
SFA904ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.8 year(s)
16.8yrs
@$24,336
$14M
/
+57%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
14/05/26
Flat F, 47/F, Block 1 ( So1)
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$28.22M
+352%
$28.22M
SFA1,085ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 22.4 year(s)
22.4yrs
@$26,009
$6.25M
/
+352%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
07/05/26
Flat F, 27/F, Block 2 ( So2 )
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$27.5M
+67%
$27.5M
SFA1,054ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.1 year(s)
16.1yrs
@$26,091
$16.43M
/
+67%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
08/04/26
Flat F, 17/F, Block 1 ( So1)
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$26M
+30%
$26M
SFA1,067ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.9 year(s)
13.9yrs
@$24,367
$20M
/
+30%
Land Reg.
08/04/26
08/03/26
Flat F, 61/F, Block 2 ( So2 )
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$29M
+195%
$29M
SFA1,087ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 21.2 year(s)
21.2yrs
@$26,679
$9.82M
/
+195%
Land Reg.
08/03/26