The Coronation
Block 6
Lower Floor
Flat A
location
1 Yau Cheung Road, Kowloon Station
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Contract Date:
Video
Photo
Estate Video
Floor Plan/Site Plan
Map
Property Number: M200279373
Update Date: 22/04/2026
The Coronation
Block 6
Lower Floor
Flat A
location
1 Yau Cheung Road, Kowloon Station
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Chinese Estates
Contract Date:
Sell
$9M
EMI $36,133
$19,068/ft²
$14,925/ft²
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $15,701
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $18,128
1Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
South
Direction
78%
Efficiency(%)
14Year(s)
Age
Direction
South
Efficiency(%)
78%
Age
13.7Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M200279373
-
Estate Transaction - The Coronation
- Buy
- Rent
1 Room
07/05/26
Flat D, 31/F, Block 7
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.1M
-1%
$8.1M
SFA453ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.3 year(s)
14.3yrs
@$17,881
$8.22M
/
-1%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat G, 12/F, Block 7
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.38M
-2%
$7.38M
SFA496ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.3 year(s)
14.3yrs
@$14,879
$7.52M
/
-2%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
21/04/26
Flat B, 12/F, Block 6
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.4M
-19%
$6.4M
SFA400ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.3 year(s)
14.3yrs
@$16,000
$7.92M
/
-19%
Land Reg.
21/04/26
07/04/26
Flat B, 27/F, Block 6
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.9M
-6%
$6.9M
SFA400ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.2 year(s)
14.2yrs
@$17,250
$7.34M
/
-6%
Land Reg.
07/04/26
18/03/26
Flat E, 26/F, Block 7
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.8M
-11%
$6.8M
SFA469ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.1 year(s)
14.1yrs
@$14,499
$7.64M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
18/03/26