Lohas Park
The Capitol
Tower 5 R (Venice)
Higher Floor
Flat B
location
1 Lohas Park Road, Lohas Park
Map
Property Number: M251874359
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Lohas Park
The Capitol
Tower 5 R (Venice)
Higher Floor
Flat B
location
1 Lohas Park Road, Lohas Park
Cheung Kong / MTR
Cheung Kong / MTR
Cheung Kong / MTR
Cheung Kong / MTR
Contract Date:
Sell
$7M
EMI $28,103
$13,487/ft²
$10,234/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $11,758
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $12,600
2Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
Northwest
Direction
76%
Efficiency(%)
17Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northwest
Efficiency(%)
76%
Age
17.4Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M251874359
-
Estate Transaction - Lohas Park The Capitol
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
13/05/26
Flat C, 10/F, Tower 6 R (Whistler)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.4M
+9%
$6.4M
SFA517ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 2.3 year(s)
2.3yrs
@$12,379
$5.85M
/
+9%
Land Reg.
13/05/26
07/05/26
Flat B, 58/F, Tower 5 R (Venice)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.78M
-8%
$6.78M
SFA519ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.9 year(s)
4.9yrs
@$13,064
$7.4M
/
-8%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
06/05/26
Flat C, 15/F, Tower 3 L (Milan)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.18M
+108%
$6.18M
SFA519ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.7 year(s)
16.7yrs
@$11,908
$2.97M
/
+108%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
16/04/26
Flat B, 49/F, Tower 5 R (Venice)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.18M
-18%
$6.18M
SFA519ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.9 year(s)
5.9yrs
@$11,908
$7.5M
/
-18%
Land Reg.
16/04/26
07/04/26
Flat C, 15/F, Tower 6 R (Whistler)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.33M
+22%
$6.33M
SFA517ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.8 year(s)
10.8yrs
@$12,244
$5.18M
/
+22%
Land Reg.
07/04/26