Mei Foo Sun Chuen
Phase III
Broadway 052
Middle Floor
Flat C
location
52 Broadway, Mei Foo Station
Map
Property Number: M201122654
Update Date: 16/05/2026
Mei Foo Sun Chuen
Phase III
Broadway 052
Middle Floor
Flat C
location
52 Broadway, Mei Foo Station
New World
New World
New World
New World
Contract Date:
Sell
$11.6M
EMI $40,827
$13,599/ft²
$10,202/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $10,699
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $11,563
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
Northeast
Direction
75%
Efficiency(%)
54Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northeast
Efficiency(%)
75%
Age
54Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M201122654
-
Estate Transaction - Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase III
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
12/05/26
Flat A, 4/F, No.43 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.48M
+172%
$6.48M
SFA653ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.8 year(s)
19.8yrs
@$9,923
$2.38M
/
+172%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
05/05/26
Flat D, 10/F, No.59 Broadway
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.23M
+25%
$7.23M
SFA657ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.1 year(s)
12.1yrs
@$11,005
$5.78M
/
+25%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
29/04/26
Flat C, 19/F, No.86 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.5M
-1%
$7.5M
SFA793ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.2 year(s)
11.2yrs
@$9,458
$7.55M
/
-1%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
26/04/26
Flat D, 5/F, No.59 Broadway
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.64M
+408%
$6.64M
SFA657ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 22.9 year(s)
22.9yrs
@$10,104
$1.31M
/
+408%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
07/04/26
Flat B, 16/F, No.74 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$10.2M
$10.2M
SFA960ft²
3 Room(s)
@$10,625
-
Land Reg.
07/04/26