Mei Foo Sun Chuen
Phase VIII
Broadway 102
Higher Floor
Flat A
Bargain
location
102 Broadway, Mei Foo Station
Map
Property Number: M300093310
Update Date: 09/05/2026
Mei Foo Sun Chuen
Phase VIII
Broadway 102
Higher Floor
Flat A
Bargain
location
102 Broadway, Mei Foo Station
New World
New World
New World
New World
Contract Date:
Sell
$9M
EMI $36,133
$9,504/ft²
$7,126/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $10,699
Unit priced11.2% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $11,563
Unit priced17.8% below average
3Rm
Layout
2
Bathroom
Southwest
Direction
75%
Efficiency(%)
48Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southwest
Efficiency(%)
75%
Age
48Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M300093310
-
Estate Transaction - Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase VIII
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
26/04/26
Flat A, 8/F, No.110 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$10.25M
+68%
$10.25M
SFA855ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.8 year(s)
15.8yrs
@$11,988
$6.09M
/
+68%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
08/09/25
Flat A, 9/F, No.102 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.38M
$9.38M
SFA980ft²
3 Room(s)
@$9,571
-
Land Reg.
08/09/25
05/06/25
Flat A, 11/F, No.102 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.38M
$9.38M
SFA980ft²
3 Room(s)
@$9,571
-
Land Reg.
05/06/25
21/05/25
Flat B, 1/F, No.102 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.15M
-26%
$5.15M
SFA602ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.2 year(s)
7.2yrs
@$8,555
$7M
/
-26%
Land Reg.
21/05/25
24/04/25
Flat A, 5/F, No.110 Broadway
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.63M
$7.63M
SFA855ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.5 year(s)
12.5yrs
@$8,924
$7.65M
/
Land Reg.
24/04/25