Gateway.Square Mile
GatewaySquare Mile
Lower Floor
Flat K
location
1 Ka Shin Street, Tai Kok Tsui
Map
Property Number: M251938862
Update Date: 14/05/2026
Gateway.Square Mile
GatewaySquare Mile
Lower Floor
Flat K
location
1 Ka Shin Street, Tai Kok Tsui
Henderson
Henderson
Henderson
Henderson
Contract Date:
Sell
$7.05M
EMI $28,304
$21,827/ft²
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $18,811
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $22,751
Unit priced4.1% below average
1Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
1<1 Year
Age
Age
1.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M251938862
-
Estate Transaction - Gateway.Square Mile
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
1 Room
12/05/26
Flat C, 21/F, GatewaySquare Mile
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.93M
+12%
$5.93M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$22,634
$5.28M
/
+12%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
29/12/25
Flat F, 19/F, GatewaySquare Mile
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.77M
$5.77M
SFA273ft²
1 Room(s)
@$21,134
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
29/12/25
17/12/25
Flat A, 5/F, GatewaySquare Mile
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof
$5.88M
$5.88M
SFA247ft²
1 Room(s)
@$23,806
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
17/12/25
01/12/25
Flat F, 8/F, GatewaySquare Mile
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.09M
$5.09M
SFA273ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 1.6 year(s)
1.6yrs
@$18,658
$5.09M
/
Land Reg.
01/12/25
27/11/25
Flat J, 15/F, GatewaySquare Mile
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.31M
$5.31M
SFA272ft²
1 Room(s)
@$19,506
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
27/11/25