Downtown 38
Lower Floor
Flat L
location
38 Pak Tai Street, To Kwa Wan
Map
Property Number: M252002760
Update Date: 15/05/2026
Downtown 38
Lower Floor
Flat L
location
38 Pak Tai Street, To Kwa Wan
Ura / Sun Hung Kai
Ura / Sun Hung Kai
Ura / Sun Hung Kai
Ura / Sun Hung Kai
Contract Date:
Sell
$5.8M
EMI $23,208
$18,770/ft²
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $17,247
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $19,404
Unit priced3.3% below average
1Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Bathroom
Southeast
Direction
7Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Age
6.8Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M252002760
-
Estate Transaction - Downtown 38
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
1 Room
26/04/26
Flat L, 27/F, Downtown 38
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.8M
-7%
$5.8M
SFA309ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.2 year(s)
7.2yrs
@$18,770
$6.21M
/
-7%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
26/04/26
Flat B, Higher Floor, Downtown 38
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.58M
$5.58M
SFA299ft²
1 Room(s)
@$18,662
-
Transaction
26/04/26
11/09/25
Flat F, 27/F, Downtown 38
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.25M
-10%
$5.25M
SFA301ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.6 year(s)
6.6yrs
@$17,442
$5.84M
/
-10%
Land Reg.
11/09/25
11/09/25
Flat L, 6/F, Downtown 38
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.8M
-5%
$4.8M
SFA309ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.6 year(s)
6.6yrs
@$15,534
$5.06M
/
-5%
Land Reg.
11/09/25
20/02/25
Flat D, 20/F, Downtown 38
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.95M
-13%
$4.95M
SFA305ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.0 year(s)
6.0yrs
@$16,230
$5.72M
/
-13%
Land Reg.
20/02/25