Alto Residences
Tower 6
Middle Floor
Flat C
Sole
location
29 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre
Map
Property Number: M252005726
Update Date: 24/05/2026
Alto Residences
Tower 6
Middle Floor
Flat C
Sole
location
29 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre
Lai Sun Dev. / Empire Group
Lai Sun Dev. / Empire Group
Lai Sun Dev. / Empire Group
Lai Sun Dev. / Empire Group
Contract Date:
Sell
$7.19M
EMI $28,866
$17,797/ft²
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $14,521
Estate 1-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $16,262
1Rm 1Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Bathroom
Southeast
Direction
8Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Age
8.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M252005726
-
Estate Transaction - Alto Residences
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
1 Room
18/05/26
Flat E, 9/F, Tower 6
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.7M
+30%
$6.7M
SFA437ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.5 year(s)
9.5yrs
@$15,332
$5.15M
/
+30%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
08/05/26
Flat H, Higher Floor, Tower 6
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.13M
$6.13M
SFA368ft²
1 Room(s)
@$16,658
-
Transaction
08/05/26
25/04/26
Flat C, Lower Floor, Tower 3
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.2M
$6.2M
SFA407ft²
1 Room(s)
@$15,233
-
Transaction
25/04/26
23/03/26
Flat F, 8/F, Tower 5
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.1M
+22%
$6.1M
SFA401ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.4 year(s)
9.4yrs
@$15,212
$5M
/
+22%
Land Reg.
23/03/26
19/03/26
Flat B, 12/F, Tower 7
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.35M
-10%
$6.35M
SFA395ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.3 year(s)
9.3yrs
@$16,076
$7.03M
/
-10%
Land Reg.
19/03/26