Belvedere Garden
Phase III
Block 4
Lower Floor
Flat A
Sole
Bargain
location
625 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan, Belvedere / Ting Kau
Map
Property Number: M351980982
Update Date: 15/05/2026
Belvedere Garden
Phase III
Block 4
Lower Floor
Flat A
Sole
Bargain
location
625 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan, Belvedere / Ting Kau
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Contract Date:
Sell
$6.98M
EMI $28,023
$9,588/ft²
$8,221/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $9,816
Unit priced2.3% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $10,703
Unit priced10.4% below average
3Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
Northwest
Direction
86%
Efficiency(%)
35Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northwest
Efficiency(%)
86%
Age
35.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M351980982
-
Estate Transaction - Belvedere Garden Phase III
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
10/05/26
Flat F, 27/F, Block 4
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$8.65M
+220%
$8.65M
SFA742ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 25.8 year(s)
25.8yrs
@$11,658
$2.7M
/
+220%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
29/04/26
Flat G, 34/F, Block 6
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.98M
+117%
$7.98M
SFA742ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 29.4 year(s)
29.4yrs
@$10,755
$3.68M
/
+117%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
28/04/26
Flat G, 10/F, Block 4
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$8.48M
+98%
$8.48M
SFA742ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 28.0 year(s)
28.0yrs
@$11,429
$4.28M
/
+98%
Land Reg.
28/04/26
28/04/26
Flat H, Lower Floor, Block 4
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.9M
$7.9M
SFA728ft²
3 Room(s)
@$10,852
-
Transaction
28/04/26
27/04/26
Flat H, 30/F, Block 6
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.5M
+129%
$7.5M
SFA728ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.2 year(s)
16.2yrs
@$10,302
$3.28M
/
+129%
Land Reg.
27/04/26