Discovery Bay
Amalfi
Amalfi Two
Lower Floor
Flat E
Key
location
8 Amalfi Drive, Discovery Bay
Map
Property Number: M100119367
Update Date: 21/05/2026
Discovery Bay
Amalfi
Amalfi Two
Lower Floor
Flat E
Key
location
8 Amalfi Drive, Discovery Bay
Hk Resort
Hk Resort
Hk Resort
Hk Resort
Contract Date:
Sell
$9.5M
EMI $38,140
Rent
$27,000
$13,788/ft²
$39/ft²
$10,845/ft²
$31/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $7,996
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $13,788
2Rm 1Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
Southeast
Direction
79%
Efficiency(%)
15Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Efficiency(%)
79%
Age
15.3Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M100119367
-
Estate Transaction - Discovery Bay Amalfi
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
12/02/26
Flat D, 16/F, Amalfi Three
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$10M
-5%
$10M
SFA776ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.3 year(s)
13.3yrs
@$12,887
$10.57M
/
-5%
Land Reg.
12/02/26
05/01/26
Flat D, 6/F, Amalfi Three
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.18M
-7%
$7.18M
SFA753ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.8 year(s)
12.8yrs
@$9,535
$7.76M
/
-7%
Land Reg.
05/01/26
16/09/25
Flat D, 9/F, Amalfi Three
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.1M
-15%
$7.1M
SFA753ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.8 year(s)
12.8yrs
@$9,429
$8.38M
/
-15%
Land Reg.
16/09/25
06/04/25
Flat E, 17/F, Amalfi Two
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.32M
-30%
$7.32M
SFA689ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.4 year(s)
12.4yrs
@$10,624
$10.51M
/
-30%
Land Reg.
06/04/25
26/11/20
Flat D, 7/F, Amalfi Three
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.6M
+4%
$8.6M
SFA753ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.0 year(s)
8.0yrs
@$11,421
$8.24M
/
+4%
Land Reg.
26/11/20