Grand Mayfair I
Tower 6
Flat B2
location
29 Kam Ho Road, Kam Tin
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Contract Date:
Floor Plan
Map
Property Number: M302990719
Update Date: 04/05/2026
Grand Mayfair I
Tower 6
Flat B2
location
29 Kam Ho Road, Kam Tin
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Sino Land / K. Wah Int'L / China Overseas
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.5M
EMI $34,126
$15,539/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $16,190
Unit priced4% below average
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $15,132
2Rm 1Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
1
Bathroom
2Year(s)
Age
Age
1.6Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M302990719
-
Estate Transaction - Grand Mayfair Grand Mayfair I
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
10/05/26
Flat B2, 8/F, Tower 6
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.99M
-9%
$8.99M
SFA547ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.0 year(s)
4.0yrs
@$16,435
$9.9M
/
-9%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
03/05/26
Flat B2, 19/F, Tower 6
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.4M
+2%
$9.4M
SFA547ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$17,184
$9.26M
/
+2%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
21/04/26
Flat B6, 15/F, Tower 3
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.48M
-11%
$7.48M
SFA462ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 3.9 year(s)
3.9yrs
@$16,190
$8.38M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
21/04/26
05/03/26
Flat A6, 18/F, Tower 6
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.98M^
$7.98M^
SFA532ft²
2 Room(s)
@$15,000
-
Land Reg.
05/03/26
19/01/26
Flat B2, 1/F, Tower 5
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.82M
$8.82M
SFA557ft²
2 Room(s)
@$15,833
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
19/01/26