Lake Silver
Block 8
Higher Floor
Flat C
location
599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan
Map
Property Number: M351868697
Update Date: 02/05/2026
Lake Silver
Block 8
Higher Floor
Flat C
location
599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan
Sino
Sino
Sino
Sino
Contract Date:
Sell
$7.88M
EMI $31,636
$14,620/ft²
$11,099/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $14,478
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $15,447
Unit priced5.4% below average
2Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
East
Direction
76%
Efficiency(%)
17Year(s)
Age
Direction
East
Efficiency(%)
76%
Age
16.8Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M351868697
-
Estate Transaction - Lake Silver
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
14/05/26
Flat F, 15/F, Block 7
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.45M
+14%
$8.45M
SFA564ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.5 year(s)
8.5yrs
@$14,982
$7.42M
/
+14%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat C, 5/F, Block 3
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.08M
+73%
$9.08M
SFA550ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.4 year(s)
15.4yrs
@$16,509
$5.24M
/
+73%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat F, 62/F, Block 8
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9M
$9M
SFA541ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.3 year(s)
5.3yrs
@$16,636
$9M
/
Land Reg.
14/05/26
13/05/26
Flat E, 59/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.6M
-10%
$8.6M
SFA572ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.4 year(s)
4.4yrs
@$15,035
$9.58M
/
-10%
Land Reg.
13/05/26
11/05/26
Flat E, 9/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.6M
+135%
$7.6M
SFA573ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.9 year(s)
16.9yrs
@$13,264
$3.23M
/
+135%
Land Reg.
11/05/26