Mountain Shore
Block 4
Higher Floor
Flat H
location
8 Yuk Tai Street, Ma On Shan
Map
Property Number: M301830965
Update Date: 13/05/2026
Mountain Shore
Block 4
Higher Floor
Flat H
location
8 Yuk Tai Street, Ma On Shan
Hong Kong Housing Society
Hong Kong Housing Society
Hong Kong Housing Society
Hong Kong Housing Society
Contract Date:
Sell
$7.5M
EMI $30,111
$11,610/ft²
$9,169/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $11,126
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $12,052
Unit priced3.7% below average
3Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
2
Bathroom
Southeast
Direction
79%
Efficiency(%)
26Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Efficiency(%)
79%
Age
25.7Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M301830965
-
Estate Transaction - Mountain Shore
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
28/04/26
Flat C, 22/F, Block 2
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.78M
+199%
$7.78M
SFA653ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 20.9 year(s)
20.9yrs
@$11,914
$2.6M
/
+199%
Land Reg.
28/04/26
28/04/26
Flat H, 18/F, Block 4
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7M^
$7M^
SFA646ft²
3 Room(s)
@$10,836
-
Land Reg.
28/04/26
04/03/26
Flat C, 34/F, Block 1
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.55M
+32%
$8.55M
SFA684ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.3 year(s)
11.3yrs
@$12,500
$6.5M
/
+32%
Land Reg.
04/03/26
02/03/26
Flat A, 10/F, Block 5
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$8M
+211%
$8M
SFA646ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 23.7 year(s)
23.7yrs
@$12,384
$2.57M
/
+211%
Land Reg.
02/03/26
23/02/26
Flat H, 5/F, Block 4
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$7.15M
+20%
$7.15M
SFA646ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.1 year(s)
11.1yrs
@$11,068
$5.95M
/
+20%
Land Reg.
23/02/26