The Woodside
Block 3
Flat D
location
516 Castle Peak Road Hung Shui Kiu, North Hung Shui Kiu New Development
Map
Property Number: M350579472
Update Date: 28/02/2026
The Woodside
Block 3
Sell
$8.18M
EMI $32,841
$9,867/ft²
Estate
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $10,537
Unit priced6.4% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $9,940
Unit priced0.7% below average
3Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
3
Bathroom
12Year(s)
Age
Age
11.8Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M350579472
-
Estate Transaction - The Woodside
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
31/03/26
Flat B, 3/F, Block 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.3M^
$5.3M^
SFA707ft²
3 Room(s)
@$7,496
-
Land Reg.
31/03/26
28/09/25
Flat A, 1/F, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.22M
-1%
$7.22M
SFA861ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.4 year(s)
11.4yrs
@$8,386
$7.29M
/
-1%
Land Reg.
28/09/25
02/12/24
Flat A, 3/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.78M
+2%
$8.78M
SFA958ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.9 year(s)
9.9yrs
@$9,165
$8.58M
/
+2%
Land Reg.
02/12/24
13/04/22
Flat D, 6/F, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.73M
+60%
$11.73M
SFA829ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.9 year(s)
7.9yrs
@$14,147
$7.31M
/
+60%
Land Reg.
13/04/22
09/03/21
Flat A, 6/F, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10M
+35%
$10M
SFA840ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.8 year(s)
6.8yrs
@$11,905
$7.39M
/
+35%
Land Reg.
09/03/21