Valais
Phase II
33 Kwu Tung Road (House)
Map
Property Number: M351863458
Update Date: 17/05/2026
Valais
Phase II
33 Kwu Tung Road (House)
Sell
$30M
EMI $91,668
$16,502/ft²
$9,987/ft²
Estate
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $11,012
Estate
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $16,617
Unit priced0.7% below average
4Rm 1Liv. Rm
(3Suite)
Layout
2
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
5
Bathroom
61%
Efficiency(%)
16Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
61%
Age
16.4Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M351863458
-
Estate Transaction - Valais Phase II
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
4 Rooms or above
29/04/26
8 Locarno Avenue
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Roof | Balcony
$30.5M
+2%
$30.5M
SFA2,425ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$12,577
$30.05M
/
+2%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
29/03/26
21 Zurich Avenue
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Roof | Balcony
$30M^
$30M^
SFA2,454ft²
4 Room(s)
@$12,225
-
Land Reg.
29/03/26
25/03/26
7 Geneva South Avenue
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Roof | Balcony
$33.5M
-12%
$33.5M
SFA2,454ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.6 year(s)
9.6yrs
@$13,651
$38M
/
-12%
Land Reg.
25/03/26
17/03/26
9 Geneva East Avenue
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Roof | Balcony
$35.5M
-18%
$35.5M
SFA2,792ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.9 year(s)
5.9yrs
@$12,715
$43.48M
/
-18%
Land Reg.
17/03/26
25/02/26
25 Luzern Boulevard
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Roof | Flat Roof | Balcony
$22.6M
-18%
$22.6M
SFA1,818ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.6 year(s)
7.6yrs
@$12,431
$27.5M
/
-18%
Land Reg.
25/02/26