Providence Bay
Phase 1
Block 12
Flat B
location
5 Fo Chun Road, Pak Shek Kok
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Contract Date:
Photo
Estate Video
Floor Plan/Site Plan
Map
Property Number: M301070529
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Providence Bay
Phase 1
Block 12
Flat B
location
5 Fo Chun Road, Pak Shek Kok
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Sino / Nan Fung Group / K. Wah / Wing Tai
Contract Date:
Sell
$17.5M
EMI $53,473
$11,161/ft²
$8,557/ft²
Estate 4-Rm or above
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $12,011
Unit priced7.1% below average
Estate 4-Rm or above
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $15,345
Unit priced27.3% below average
4Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
2
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
4
Bathroom
77%
Efficiency(%)
14Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
77%
Age
13.7Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M301070529
-
Estate Transaction - Providence Bay Phase 1
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
4 Rooms or above
14/05/26
Flat D, 3/F, Block 6
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.68M
-7%
$12.68M
SFA1,098ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.4 year(s)
14.4yrs
@$11,548
$13.57M
/
-7%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
02/03/26
Flat C, G&1/F, Block 6
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Duplex | Garden | Balcony | Utility Platform
$16.7M
-25%
$16.7M
SFA1,538ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.0 year(s)
8.0yrs
@$10,858
$22.18M
/
-25%
Land Reg.
02/03/26
10/02/26
Flat D, 7/F, Block 6
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.98M
-24%
$11.98M
SFA1,098ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.8 year(s)
7.8yrs
@$10,911
$15.8M
/
-24%
Land Reg.
10/02/26
26/01/26
Flat A, 3/F, Block 5
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Balcony | Utility Platform
$23.8M
-10%
$23.8M
SFA1,718ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.2 year(s)
14.2yrs
@$13,853
$26.43M
/
-10%
Land Reg.
26/01/26
10/09/25
Flat B, 5/F, Block 9
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Balcony | Utility Platform
$21.6M
-24%
$21.6M
SFA1,667ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.8 year(s)
12.8yrs
@$12,957
$28.27M
/
-24%
Land Reg.
10/09/25