Fairview Park
Section C (8Th Street)
8Th Street (House)
location
8Th Street Section C, Palm Springs / Fairview
Map
Property Number: M301454836
Update Date: 24/04/2026
Fairview Park
Section C (8Th Street)
8Th Street (House)
location
8Th Street Section C, Palm Springs / Fairview
Canadian Overseas Dev.
Canadian Overseas Dev.
Canadian Overseas Dev.
Canadian Overseas Dev.
Contract Date:
Sell
$11.5M
EMI $40,475
$12,907/ft²
$10,000/ft²
Estate
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $11,201
Estate
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $12,829
3Rm
Layout
2
Bathroom
77%
Efficiency(%)
37Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
77%
Age
36.6Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M301454836
-
Estate Transaction - Fairview Park Section C (8Th Street)
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
25/04/26
8Th Street (House)
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Balcony
$9.9M
$9.9M
SFA891ft²
3 Room(s)
@$11,111
-
Transaction
25/04/26
17/03/26
5 8Th Street
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Balcony
$9.98M
+31%
$9.98M
SFA891ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.8 year(s)
9.8yrs
@$11,201
$7.6M
/
+31%
Land Reg.
17/03/26
04/02/26
16 8Th Street
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Balcony
$11M
+122%
$11M
SFA962ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$11,435
$4.95M
/
+122%
Land Reg.
04/02/26
11/11/25
6 8Th Street
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Balcony
$10.98M
$10.98M
SFA962ft²
3 Room(s)
@$11,414
-
Land Reg.
11/11/25
10/04/25
24 8Th Street
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Garden | Balcony
$9.88M
-16%
$9.88M
SFA891ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 3.3 year(s)
3.3yrs
@$11,089
$11.83M
/
-16%
Land Reg.
10/04/25