Park Island
Phase 5
Block 27
Higher Floor
Flat AB+B
Bargain
location
8 Pak Lai Road, Park Island
Map
Property Number: M351735854
Update Date: 16/05/2026
Park Island
Phase 5
Block 27
Higher Floor
Flat AB+B
Bargain
location
8 Pak Lai Road, Park Island
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Sun Hung Kai
Contract Date:
Sell
$13M
EMI $45,755
Rent
$36,000
$8,301/ft²
$23/ft²
$6,426/ft²
$18/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $10,904
Unit priced23.9% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $12,275
Unit priced32.4% below average
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
Southeast
Direction
77%
Efficiency(%)
20Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Efficiency(%)
77%
Age
19.9Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M351735854
-
Estate Transaction - Park Island Phase 5
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
07/05/26
Flat E, 19/F, Block 29
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.8M
+42%
$8.8M
SFA762ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.3 year(s)
14.3yrs
@$11,549
$6.2M
/
+42%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
03/05/26
Flat E, 23/F, Block 30
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.75M
+27%
$7.75M
SFA762ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$10,169
$6.1M
/
+27%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
25/02/26
Flat E, 32/F, Block 29
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.6M
+21%
$8.6M
SFA799ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.9 year(s)
14.9yrs
@$10,763
$7.1M
/
+21%
Land Reg.
25/02/26
15/02/26
Flat E, 22/F, Block 30
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.4M
+19%
$8.4M
SFA762ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.3 year(s)
13.3yrs
@$11,021
$7.05M
/
+19%
Land Reg.
15/02/26
05/02/26
Flat E, 10/F, Block 28
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.1M
+12%
$7.1M
SFA678ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.5 year(s)
9.5yrs
@$10,472
$6.32M
/
+12%
Land Reg.
05/02/26