City Point
Block 8
Middle Floor
Flat F
Bargain
location
48 Wing Shun Street, Riviera Area
Map
Property Number: M300121937
Update Date: 08/05/2026
City Point
Block 8
Middle Floor
Flat F
Bargain
location
48 Wing Shun Street, Riviera Area
Cheung Kong / MTR
Cheung Kong / MTR
Cheung Kong / MTR
Cheung Kong / MTR
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.38M
EMI $33,644
$12,697/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $14,493
Unit priced12.4% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $15,320
Unit priced17.1% below average
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
2
Bathroom
12Year(s)
Age
Age
11.6Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M300121937
-
Estate Transaction - City Point
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
21/04/26
Flat D, 28/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Utility Platform
$9.45M
-4%
$9.45M
SFA696ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.9 year(s)
5.9yrs
@$13,578
$9.86M
/
-4%
Land Reg.
21/04/26
20/04/26
Flat E, Middle Floor, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.75M
$12.75M
SFA765ft²
3 Room(s)
@$16,667
-
Transaction
20/04/26
17/04/26
Flat B, Middle Floor, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Utility Platform
$11.35M
$11.35M
SFA750ft²
3 Room(s)
@$15,133
-
Transaction
17/04/26
16/04/26
Flat C, 42/F, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Utility Platform
$10.74M
+44%
$10.74M
SFA716ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.8 year(s)
11.8yrs
@$14,997
$7.49M
/
+44%
Land Reg.
16/04/26
16/04/26
Flat A, 38/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.82M
+45%
$8.82M
SFA566ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.8 year(s)
11.8yrs
@$15,583
$6.07M
/
+45%
Land Reg.
16/04/26