Hongkong Garden
Phase 1
Block 05
Higher Floor
Flat H
Sole
location
100 Castle Peak Road Tsing Lung Tau, Sham Tseng / Tsing Lung Tau
Map
Property Number: M300408797
Update Date: 08/05/2026
Hongkong Garden
Phase 1
Block 05
Sell
$3.28M
EMI $13,125
$9,162/ft²
$6,248/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $8,119
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $8,730
2Rm 1Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
East
Direction
68%
Efficiency(%)
40Year(s)
Age
Direction
East
Efficiency(%)
68%
Age
39.9Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M300408797
-
Estate Transaction - Hongkong Garden Phase 1
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
17/05/26
Flat H, 17/F, Block 5
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.13M
-16%
$3.13M
SFA358ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.0 year(s)
9.0yrs
@$8,743
$3.73M
/
-16%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
04/05/26
Flat G, 21/F, Block 6
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$2.82M
+189%
$2.82M
SFA365ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.8 year(s)
19.8yrs
@$7,726
$976,800
/
+189%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
28/04/26
Flat E, Lower Floor, Block 06
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.09M
$3.09M
SFA358ft²
2 Room(s)
@$8,617
-
Transaction
28/04/26
26/04/26
Flat E, 17/F, Block 3
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.22M
+19%
$3.22M
SFA364ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.0 year(s)
12.0yrs
@$8,846
$2.7M
/
+19%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
26/04/26
Flat D, 9/F, Block 2
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm
$3.5M
$3.5M
SFA358ft²
2 Room(s)
@$9,777
-
Land Reg.
26/04/26