Aegean Coast
Tower 3
Lower Floor
Flat A
Key
location
2 Kwun Tsing Road, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay
Map
Property Number: M300510733
Update Date: 18/05/2026
Aegean Coast
Tower 3
Lower Floor
Flat A
Key
location
2 Kwun Tsing Road, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay
Sun Hung Kai / Luk Hoi Tung / Henderson
Sun Hung Kai / Luk Hoi Tung / Henderson
Sun Hung Kai / Luk Hoi Tung / Henderson
Sun Hung Kai / Luk Hoi Tung / Henderson
Contract Date:
Sell
$7.8M
EMI $31,315
$10,627/ft²
$8,100/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $9,462
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $11,072
Unit priced4% below average
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
2
Bathroom
Southeast
Direction
76%
Efficiency(%)
24Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Efficiency(%)
76%
Age
23.7Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M300510733
-
Estate Transaction - Aegean Coast
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
14/05/26
Flat F, 22/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.94M
+220%
$7.94M
SFA751ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 21.1 year(s)
21.1yrs
@$10,573
$2.48M
/
+220%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
14/05/26
Flat E, 25/F, Tower 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.68M
+11%
$8.68M
SFA811ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 1.0 year(s)
1.0yrs
@$10,703
$7.8M
/
+11%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
05/05/26
Flat D, 3/F, Tower 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$6.13M
+142%
$6.13M
SFA623ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.7 year(s)
16.7yrs
@$9,839
$2.53M
/
+142%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
22/04/26
Flat D, 9/F, Tower 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$6.3M
-14%
$6.3M
SFA623ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.9 year(s)
5.9yrs
@$10,112
$7.35M
/
-14%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
21/04/26
Flat F, 30/F, Tower 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.18M
+4%
$7.18M
SFA742ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.2 year(s)
11.2yrs
@$9,677
$6.88M
/
+4%
Land Reg.
21/04/26