Pearl Island Garden
Block 5
Higher Floor
Flat B
Bargain
location
11 Tsing Lung Road, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay
Map
Property Number: M350849228
Update Date: 11/05/2026
Pearl Island Garden
Block 5
Higher Floor
Flat B
Bargain
location
11 Tsing Lung Road, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay
Liu Chong Hing
Liu Chong Hing
Liu Chong Hing
Liu Chong Hing
Contract Date:
Sell
$5M
EMI $20,007
$6,640/ft²
$5,071/ft²
Estate
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $7,557
Unit priced12.1% below average
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $7,104
Unit priced6.5% below average
3Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
2
Bathroom
76%
Efficiency(%)
35Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
76%
Age
35.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M350849228
-
Estate Transaction - Pearl Island Garden
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
21/04/25
Flat D, 1/F, Block 8
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark
$4.4M^
$4.4M^
SFA659ft²
3 Room(s)
@$6,677
-
Land Reg.
21/04/25
28/11/24
Flat A, 4/F, Block 7
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Roof | Flat Roof
$4.98M
$4.98M
SFA659ft²
3 Room(s)
@$7,557
-
Land Reg.
28/11/24
08/10/24
Flat B, G/F, Block 4
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Garden
$5.3M
$5.3M
SFA753ft²
3 Room(s)
@$7,039
-
Land Reg.
08/10/24
22/09/24
Flat D, 4/F, Block 9
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Roof | Flat Roof
$5.06M
$5.06M
SFA658ft²
3 Room(s)
@$7,690
-
Land Reg.
22/09/24
25/03/24
Flat A, G/F, Block 5
3 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Garden
$5.85M
-13%
$5.85M
SFA753ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.0 year(s)
4.0yrs
@$7,766
$6.73M
/
-13%
Land Reg.
25/03/24