The Royale
Phase 1 (Seacoast Royale)
Tower 5
Middle Floor
Flat 16
Key
location
8 Castle Peak Road Castle Peak Bay, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay
Map
Property Number: M350525581
Update Date: 18/05/2026
The Royale
Phase 1 (Seacoast Royale)
Tower 5
Middle Floor
Flat 16
Sell
$4.4M
EMI $17,665
$11,224/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $10,139
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $12,783
Unit priced12.2% below average
2Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
4Year(s)
Age
Age
4.3Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M350525581
-
Estate Transaction - The Royale Phase 1 (Seacoast Royale)
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
27/04/26
Flat 1, 3/F, Tower 5
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.72M
-25%
$4.72M
SFA422ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.6 year(s)
5.6yrs
@$11,185
$6.34M
/
-25%
Land Reg.
27/04/26
03/02/26
Flat 10, 2/F, Tower 3
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$3.88M
-36%
$3.88M
SFA446ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.5 year(s)
5.5yrs
@$8,700
$6.05M
/
-36%
Land Reg.
03/02/26
16/12/25
Flat 1, 17/F, Tower 3
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.2M
-36%
$5.2M
SFA547ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.3 year(s)
5.3yrs
@$9,506
$8.08M
/
-36%
Land Reg.
16/12/25
10/11/25
Flat 16, 10/F, Tower 3
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4.88M
-22%
$4.88M
SFA467ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.2 year(s)
5.2yrs
@$10,450
$6.29M
/
-22%
Land Reg.
10/11/25
29/05/25
Flat 3, 6/F, Tower 5
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$4M
-36%
$4M
SFA424ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.7 year(s)
4.7yrs
@$9,434
$6.23M
/
-36%
Land Reg.
29/05/25