Classical Gardens
Phase 2
Block 02
Higher Floor
Flat E
location
8 Ma Wo Road, Tai Po Market / Tai Wo
Map
Property Number: M352002142
Update Date: 17/05/2026
Classical Gardens
Phase 2
Block 02
Higher Floor
Flat E
location
8 Ma Wo Road, Tai Po Market / Tai Wo
Sino
Sino
Sino
Sino
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.2M
EMI $32,921
$11,007/ft²
$8,865/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $9,055
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $10,069
3Rm 1Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
2
Bathroom
Southeast
Direction
81%
Efficiency(%)
31Year(s)
Age
Direction
Southeast
Efficiency(%)
81%
Age
31Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M352002142
-
Estate Transaction - Classical Gardens Phase 2
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
10/05/26
Flat B, 7/F, Block 8
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.98M
+88%
$7.98M
SFA865ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.3 year(s)
16.3yrs
@$9,225
$4.25M
/
+88%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
04/05/26
Flat F, 12/F, Block 8
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.48M
+46%
$8.48M
SFA930ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 28.1 year(s)
28.1yrs
@$9,118
$5.82M
/
+46%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
27/04/26
Flat D, Higher Floor, Block 07
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof | Balcony
$8.9M
$8.9M
SFA888ft²
3 Room(s)
@$10,023
-
Transaction
27/04/26
22/04/26
Flat A, 10/F, Block 6
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.18M
+69%
$8.18M
SFA826ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 28.1 year(s)
28.1yrs
@$9,903
$4.85M
/
+69%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
15/03/26
Flat A, 1/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.52M
+37%
$7.52M
SFA826ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.9 year(s)
14.9yrs
@$9,104
$5.5M
/
+37%
Land Reg.
15/03/26