Primrose Hill
Block 2
Higher Floor
Flat B
location
168 Kwok Shui Road, Tai Wo Hau
Map
Property Number: M350000123
Update Date: 14/05/2026
Primrose Hill
Block 2
Higher Floor
Flat B
location
168 Kwok Shui Road, Tai Wo Hau
Kerry
Kerry
Kerry
Kerry
Contract Date:
Sell
$7M
EMI $28,103
$13,233/ft²
$9,972/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $12,444
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $13,753
Unit priced3.8% below average
2Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
75%
Efficiency(%)
16Year(s)
Age
Efficiency(%)
75%
Age
16.4Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M350000123
-
Estate Transaction - Primrose Hill
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
03/05/26
Flat D, 49/F, Block 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.96M
+54%
$7.96M
SFA622ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.0 year(s)
16.0yrs
@$12,797
$5.17M
/
+54%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
23/04/26
Flat C, 11/F, Block 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.55M
-16%
$6.55M
SFA529ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.7 year(s)
4.7yrs
@$12,382
$7.8M
/
-16%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
29/03/26
Flat D, 33/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.45M
+75%
$8.45M
SFA704ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.7 year(s)
16.7yrs
@$12,003
$4.83M
/
+75%
Land Reg.
29/03/26
10/02/26
Flat C, 37/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.42M
+57%
$6.42M
SFA522ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.0 year(s)
15.0yrs
@$12,295
$4.1M
/
+57%
Land Reg.
10/02/26
05/02/26
Flat A, 43/F, Block 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.85M
+17%
$7.85M
SFA622ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.1 year(s)
11.1yrs
@$12,621
$6.7M
/
+17%
Land Reg.
05/02/26