The Rise
Higher Floor
Flat LB
location
63 Yau Ma Hom Road, Tai Wo Hau
Map
Property Number: M351907396
Update Date: 09/05/2026
The Rise
Higher Floor
Flat LB
location
63 Yau Ma Hom Road, Tai Wo Hau
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.78M
EMI $35,250
$11,738/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $9,639
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $11,737
3Rm 1Liv. Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Maid/Store/
Utility Room
2
Bathroom
12Year(s)
Age
Age
12.1Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M351907396
-
Estate Transaction - The Rise
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
27/04/26
Flat RA, 10/F, The Rise
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.98M
+16%
$7.98M
SFA747ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.2 year(s)
12.2yrs
@$10,683
$6.89M
/
+16%
Land Reg.
27/04/26
02/03/26
Flat RB, 7/F, The Rise
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.28M
+13%
$7.28M
SFA749ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.3 year(s)
12.3yrs
@$9,720
$6.46M
/
+13%
Land Reg.
02/03/26
26/02/26
Flat LB, 40/F, The Rise
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.86M
+5%
$7.86M
SFA749ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.2 year(s)
12.2yrs
@$10,494
$7.46M
/
+5%
Land Reg.
26/02/26
01/12/25
Flat RB, 47/F, The Rise
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.88M
+11%
$7.88M
SFA749ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.2 year(s)
12.2yrs
@$10,521
$7.09M
/
+11%
Land Reg.
01/12/25
26/10/25
Flat RB, 5/F, The Rise
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.1M
+10%
$7.1M
SFA749ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.0 year(s)
12.0yrs
@$9,479
$6.43M
/
+10%
Land Reg.
26/10/25