Central Park Towers
Phase 1 (Central Park Towers)
Tower 6
Lower Floor
Flat G
Key
location
2 Tin Yan Road, Tin Shui Wai
Map
Property Number: M351205015
Update Date: 16/05/2026
Central Park Towers
Phase 1 (Central Park Towers)
Tower 6
Lower Floor
Flat G
Key
location
2 Tin Yan Road, Tin Shui Wai
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Cheung Kong
Contract Date:
Sell
$5.72M
EMI $22,888
$9,896/ft²
$7,362/ft²
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $9,740
Estate 3-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $10,194
Unit priced2.9% below average
3Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
Northeast
Direction
74%
Efficiency(%)
19Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northeast
Efficiency(%)
74%
Age
18.5Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
School Net
Property Number: M351205015
-
Estate Transaction - Central Park Towers Phase 1 (Central Park Towers)
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
3 Rooms
29/03/26
Flat H, 12/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.97M
+164%
$5.97M
SFA597ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.5 year(s)
18.5yrs
@$10,000
$2.26M
/
+164%
Land Reg.
29/03/26
09/03/26
Flat F, 41/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.63M
+121%
$5.63M
SFA568ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.8 year(s)
15.8yrs
@$9,912
$2.55M
/
+121%
Land Reg.
09/03/26
08/03/26
Flat A, 36/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.18M
+154%
$6.18M
SFA597ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.5 year(s)
18.5yrs
@$10,352
$2.43M
/
+154%
Land Reg.
08/03/26
15/02/26
Flat A, 51/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.44M
+134%
$6.44M
SFA597ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.6 year(s)
15.6yrs
@$10,779
$2.75M
/
+134%
Land Reg.
15/02/26
29/01/26
Flat H, 47/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.33M
-12%
$6.33M
SFA597ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.7 year(s)
5.7yrs
@$10,600
$7.18M
/
-12%
Land Reg.
29/01/26