Parc City
Tower 6
Middle Floor
Flat D
location
98 Tai Ho Road, Tsuen Wan West
Map
Property Number: M351725954
Update Date: 19/05/2026
Parc City
Tower 6
Middle Floor
Flat D
location
98 Tai Ho Road, Tsuen Wan West
Chinachem
Chinachem
Chinachem
Chinachem
Contract Date:
Sell
$9.5M
EMI $38,140
$18,199/ft²
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Trans. Price/ft² $18,286
Unit priced0.5% below average
Estate 2-Rm
Avg. Listing Price/ft² $19,179
Unit priced5.1% below average
2Rm 2Liv. Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
Northwest
Direction
8Year(s)
Age
Direction
Northwest
Age
8Year(s)
Facilities /
Features
Estate
School Net
Property Number: M351725954
-
Estate Transaction - Parc City
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
2 Rooms
14/05/26
Flat A, 38/F, Tower 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$10.25M
+9%
$10.25M
SFA537ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.7 year(s)
8.7yrs
@$19,088
$9.44M
/
+9%
Land Reg.
14/05/26
22/04/26
Flat C, 18/F, Tower 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.42M
+23%
$9.42M
SFA525ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.6 year(s)
8.6yrs
@$17,943
$7.64M
/
+23%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
19/04/26
Flat D, 23/F, Tower 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.99M
$9.99M
SFA527ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.0 year(s)
5.0yrs
@$18,956
$10M
/
Land Reg.
19/04/26
14/04/26
Flat C, 38/F, Tower 6
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.48M
+15%
$9.48M
SFA522ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.6 year(s)
8.6yrs
@$18,161
$8.21M
/
+15%
Land Reg.
14/04/26
09/04/26
Flat D, 31/F, Tower 7
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$9.65M
+15%
$9.65M
SFA524ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.5 year(s)
8.5yrs
@$18,416
$8.4M
/
+15%
Land Reg.
09/04/26